Livraison gratuite CA$99+
Autrex
Rotula - image principale du produit
MOOG Chassis Products
N° de pièce K6695
4.7(47 avis)

Rotula

S'adapte à Chevrolet, GMC — 6 applications véhicules

Appeler pour le prix

Contactez-nous au 1-866-461-2787 pour connaître le prix

Rupture de stock

Actuellement en rupture de stock

Entrez votre courriel et nous vous préviendrons dès son retour.

Ou appelez pour commander.

Livraison gratuiteCommandes de 99 $ et plus
GarantieGarantie du fabricant
Retours facilesPolitique de 30 jours
Entreprise canadienneExpédié partout au Canada
Est-ce compatible avec votre véhicule?

Sélectionnez votre véhicule pour vérifier la compatibilité.

Compatibilité du véhicule MOOG Chassis Products K6695

Compatible avec 6 véhicules

Ce Rotula s'adapte aux véhicules Chevrolet, GMC.

  • 2000 Chevrolet Suburban 2500

  • 1999-2000 Chevrolet Silverado 2500

Spécifications MOOG Chassis Products K6695

Adjustable
No
Greaseable
Yes
Mounting Type
Bolt-On
Cotter Pin Hole
Yes
Material
Neoprene
Mounting Hardware Included
Yes

Numéros d'interchangeabilité MOOG Chassis Products K6695

Cette pièce remplace et est compatible avec les numéros de pièce suivants

Numéros d'interchangeabilité

610.66053(Centric Parts)539-254(Dorman)539-254(Dorman - OE Solutions)BJ90035PR(Dorman - Premium)K6695(Firestone)15016744(General Motors)15743845(General Motors)B6695(MAS Industries)BJ90035(MAS Industries)MK6695(Mevotech Supreme)260-1312(NAPA Chassis Parts)K6695(Parts Master)JBJ990(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)104329(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)

Description du produit MOOG Chassis Products K6695

MOOG K6695 Avant Inférieur Suspension – Joint à rotule pour Chevrolet Silverado 2500

Caractéristiques principales

  • El diseño de buje de metal pre-lubricado permite que la grasa fluya a través del buje hasta el perno, reduciendo la fricción y mejorando la resistencia
  • Perno con esfera endurecida fabricada en materiales equivalentes de EO o mejores para resistir grandes cargas
  • CAVIDAD ENGRASADA -- El diseño engrasable permite que el nuevo lubricante expulse el lubricante contaminado fuera del componente, reduciendo la corrosión y el desgaste
  • ABSORBE IMPACTO -- La arandela de precarga Belleville ayuda a mantener ajustado el conjunto de rodamientos a medida que se desgastan.
  • FÁCIL DE INSTALAR -- Tolerancias de precisión para una fácil instalación y alineación de la dirección, brindando un ajuste perfecto desde el primer momento
  • AMPLIA COBERTURA -- Disponible para placas nacionales y extranjeras
  • PROBLEM SOLVER® GUSHER BEARING -- Metal-to-metal design provides strength and allows grease to flow through bearing surface for reduced friction and long life
  • STRONG AND DURABLE -- Ball studs are heat treated to match or exceed OE requirements to inhibit premature failure and improve fatigue strength
  • GREASEABLE SOCKET -- Reduces corrosion and wear by allowing new lubricant to flush contaminants
  • ABSORBS IMPACT -- Belleville preload washer helps keep the bearing package tight as bearings wear
  • EASY TO INSTALL -- Precision tolerances for easy installation and steering alignment giving you a perfect fit right out of the box
  • COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE -- Available for foreign and domestic nameplates

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG® ball joints deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

À propos de MOOG Chassis Products

Magasinez les Suspension Ball Joint MOOG Chassis Products chez Autrex avec les détails de compatibilité véhicule, les prix actuels et les options de paiement pour le MOOG Chassis Products K6695. Les commandes admissibles de plus de 99 $ peuvent bénéficier de la livraison gratuite, avec certaines exceptions.

Évaluations et avis

4.7sur 5

Basé sur 47 avis

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Acheteur vérifié28 mai 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installé sur 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Acheteur vérifié14 mai 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installé sur 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Acheteur vérifié30 avr. 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installé sur 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Acheteur vérifié19 avr. 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installé sur 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.22 mars 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installé sur 2013 Dodge Durango

Foire aux questions — MOOG Chassis Products K6695

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K6695 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6695 fits 4 vehicle applications including 1999-2000 Chevrolet Silverado 2500, 2000 Chevrolet Suburban 2500, 1999-2000 GMC Sierra 2500, 2000 GMC Yukon XL 2500. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K6695 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6695 is a direct replacement for Centric Parts 610.66053, Dorman 539-254, Dorman - OE Solutions 539-254, Dorman - Premium BJ90035PR, Firestone K6695 and 9 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6695?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6695 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

What is the price of the MOOG Chassis Products K6695?

For current pricing on the MOOG Chassis Products K6695, please call us at 1-866-461-2787. Availability and final order details are confirmed before checkout is completed.

Is the Rotula a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Rotula by MOOG Chassis Products is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Rotula come with?

The Rotula comes with the standard MOOG Chassis Products manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

Voir tout