Livraison gratuite CA$99+
Autrex
Tie Rod End - image principale du produit
MOOG Chassis Products
N° de pièce EV801486
4.7(47 avis)

Tie Rod End

S'adapte à Honda — 6 applications véhicules

$47.00
Rupture de stock

Actuellement en rupture de stock

Entrez votre courriel et nous vous préviendrons dès son retour.

Ou appelez pour commander.

Livraison gratuiteCommandes de 99 $ et plus
GarantieGarantie du fabricant
Retours facilesPolitique de 30 jours
Entreprise canadienneExpédié partout au Canada
Est-ce compatible avec votre véhicule?

Sélectionnez votre véhicule pour vérifier la compatibilité.

Compatibilité du véhicule MOOG Chassis Products EV801486

Compatible avec 6 véhicules

Ce Tie Rod End s'adapte aux véhicules Honda CR-V.

  • 2017-2022 Honda CR-V

Spécifications MOOG Chassis Products EV801486

Grade Type
Premium
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

Numéros d'interchangeabilité MOOG Chassis Products EV801486

Cette pièce remplace et est compatible avec les numéros de pièce suivants

Numéros d'interchangeabilité

101-8413(Beck/Arnley)TA6486(Delphi)543-486(Dorman - OE Solutions)TI59470XL(Dorman - Premium)53610TLAA51(Honda)TI59470XL(MAS Industries)MS60739(Mevotech Supreme)2694163(NAPA Chassis Parts)

Description du produit MOOG Chassis Products EV801486

MOOG EV801486 Avant Intérieur Embout de biellette de direction pour Honda CR-V

Caractéristiques principales

  • EASY TO INSTALL -- Wrench flats on housing and stud provide easy installation and alignment adjustment
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on
  • COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE -- Available for foreign and domestic nameplates
  • ENGINEERING EXCELLENCE -- With 50+ dedicated engineers and 50+ patents, MOOG engineers every part with purpose
  • RESTORES RIDE -- Provides revamped steering and handling feel
  • ABSORBE EL IMPACTO – La arandela precargada Belleville ayuda a mantener el paquete del rodamiento hermético conforme se desgastan los rodamientos.
  • AHORRO DE TIEMPO -- el compuesto de bloqueo de roscas preaplicado facilita la instalación y evita el aflojamiento automático
  • AMPLIA COBERTURA -- Disponible para placas nacionales y extranjeras
  • CAVIDAD ENGRASADA -- El diseño engrasable permite que el nuevo lubricante expulse el lubricante contaminado fuera del componente, reduciendo la corrosión y el desgaste
  • COBERTURA COMPLETA – Disponible para vehículos con placas nacionales y extranjeras.
  • CONECTOR ENGRASABLE – Reduce la corrosión y desgaste al permitir que el lubricante nuevo purgue los contaminantes.
  • EXCELENCIA DE INGENIERÍA – Con más de 40 ingenieros dedicados y más de 50 patentes, los ingenieros de MOOG diseñan cada pieza con propósito.
  • FÁCIL DE INSTALAR -- Tolerancias de precisión para una fácil instalación y alineación de la dirección, brindando un ajuste perfecto desde el primer momento
  • FUERTE Y DURADERO – Los pasadores de la esfera se someten a tratamientos por calor para cumplir o exceder los requerimientos de equipo original para inhibir fallas prematuras y mejorar la fuerza de la fatiga.
  • INGENIERIA DE EXCELENCIA -- Con más de 50 ingenieros dedicados a su desarrollo y más de 50 patentes, MOOG diseña cada pieza con un propósito
  • MANEJO RESTAURADO -- Proporciona una sensación de manejo renovada
  • PRUEBAS RIGUROSAS – Pruebas completas en todo el diseño y procesos de desarrollo por ingenieros de MOOG que brindan una calidad en la que pueden contar.
  • RESTAURA LA CONDUCCIÓN A LA DE VEHÍCULOS NUEVOS – La placa protectora prensada patentada esta sellada manteniendo los residuos fuera y reduciendo la holgura, reduciendo así también el desgaste del rodamiento y aumentando la vida útil.

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG inner tie rod ends deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

À propos de MOOG Chassis Products

Magasinez les Steering Tie Rod End MOOG Chassis Products chez Autrex avec les détails de compatibilité véhicule, les prix actuels et les options de paiement pour le MOOG Chassis Products EV801486. Les commandes admissibles de plus de 99 $ peuvent bénéficier de la livraison gratuite, avec certaines exceptions.

Évaluations et avis

4.7sur 5

Basé sur 47 avis

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Acheteur vérifié28 mai 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installé sur 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Acheteur vérifié14 mai 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installé sur 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Acheteur vérifié30 avr. 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installé sur 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Acheteur vérifié19 avr. 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installé sur 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.22 mars 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installé sur 2013 Dodge Durango

Foire aux questions — MOOG Chassis Products EV801486

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products EV801486 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products EV801486 fits 1 vehicle application including 2017-2022 Honda CR-V. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products EV801486 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products EV801486 is a direct replacement for Beck/Arnley 101-8413, Delphi TA6486, Dorman - OE Solutions 543-486, Dorman - Premium TI59470XL, Honda 53610TLAA51 and 3 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products EV801486?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products EV801486 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products EV801486 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products EV801486 is currently listed at $47.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Tie Rod End a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Tie Rod End by MOOG Chassis Products is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Tie Rod End come with?

The Tie Rod End comes with the standard MOOG Chassis Products manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

Voir tout