Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V30-72-0704

VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Mercedes-Benz — 6 vehicle applications

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

$4.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor - main product image

VEMO V30-72-0704 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 6 vehicles

This VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor fits Mercedes-Benz ML500, Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG vehicles.

Fits 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG; 2002-2005 Mercedes-Benz ML500.

  • 2003-2005 Mercedes-Benz ML500

  • 2003-2005 Mercedes-Benz ML500

  • 2002 Mercedes-Benz ML500

  • 2002 Mercedes-Benz ML500

  • 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG

  • 2000 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG

VEMO V30-72-0704 Specifications

VEMO V30-72-0704 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V30-72-0704 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5S11565
Aftermarket8DK355250601
Aftermarket1053
Aftermarket39597
Aftermarket138665
Aftermarket212071
Aftermarket0235575
Aftermarket401459
Aftermarket581361B
Aftermarket581361J
Aftermarket841535
Aftermarket0841535
Aftermarket841537
Aftermarket0841537
Aftermarket6320209
Aftermarket10922577
Aftermarket0011000569
Aftermarket30720704
Aftermarket98030000
Aftermarket98030010
Aftermarket140540038
Aftermarket811523015
Aftermarket811523020
Aftermarket1635401517
Aftermarket1635401717
Aftermarket1987473011
Aftermarket24819004122
Aftermarket359003100670
Aftermarket363700168058
Aftermarket363700400285
AftermarketA 00 285
AftermarketA1635401517
AftermarketA1635401717
AftermarketBPW107
AftermarketBW70110
AftermarketBZ1131W
AftermarketBZ1131WSET
AftermarketEWS10
AftermarketFWI267
AftermarketGIC202
AftermarketH212071
AftermarketLZ0230
AftermarketMWI0212
AftermarketP8058
AftermarketP303018
AftermarketPWS178
AftermarketSU161
AftermarketSU13018
AftermarketWK504
AftermarketWK504SET
AftermarketWK17046
AftermarketWKT50504K
AftermarketWWI267

VEMO V30-72-0704 Product Description

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V30-72-0704. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V30-72-0704

What vehicles does the VEMO V30-72-0704 fit?

The VEMO V30-72-0704 fits 6 vehicle applications including 2003-2005 Mercedes-Benz ML500, 2003-2005 Mercedes-Benz ML500, 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG, 2002 Mercedes-Benz ML500, 2002 Mercedes-Benz ML500 and 1 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V30-72-0704 replace?

The VEMO V30-72-0704 is a direct replacement for MWI0212, 8DK355250601, FWI267, 39597, 1635401517 and 52 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V30-72-0704 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V30-72-0704. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V30-72-0704?

Shipping options for the VEMO V30-72-0704 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V30-72-0704 cost?

The VEMO V30-72-0704 is currently listed at $4.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor before ordering.