Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V30-72-0581

VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Mercedes-Benz — 50 vehicle applications

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

$4.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor - main product image

VEMO V30-72-0581 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor fits Mercedes-Benz vehicles.

Fits 1998-2000 Mercedes-Benz C43 AMG; 1997-2000 Mercedes-Benz C230; 1995-2000 Mercedes-Benz C280; 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz CL500; 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz CL600; 1998-2003 Mercedes-Benz CLK320; 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz CLK430; 1999-2002 Mercedes-Benz E55 AMG. Plus 11 more models listed below.

  • 2001-2004 Mercedes-Benz SLK320

  • 2000-2004 Mercedes-Benz SLK230

  • 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz CLK430

  • 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz E320

  • 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz CLK320

  • 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz E320

  • 2000-2002 Mercedes-Benz E430

  • 2000-2002 Mercedes-Benz E430

  • 2000-2002 Mercedes-Benz E55 AMG

  • 2000-2002 Mercedes-Benz SL500

  • 2000-2002 Mercedes-Benz SL600

  • 2000-2002 Mercedes-Benz E430

  • 2000-2002 Mercedes-Benz SL500

  • 2000-2002 Mercedes-Benz SL600

  • 2000 Mercedes-Benz C43 AMG

  • 2000 Mercedes-Benz C280

  • 2000 Mercedes-Benz C43 AMG

  • 2000 Mercedes-Benz C230

  • 2000 Mercedes-Benz C230

  • 2000 Mercedes-Benz C280

  • 1999 Mercedes-Benz E55 AMG

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz CL500

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz CL600

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz CLK320

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz E300

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz C43 AMG

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz CL500

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz SLK230

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz E430

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz CL600

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz E430

  • 1998-1999 Mercedes-Benz C43 AMG

  • 1997-1999 Mercedes-Benz C230

  • 1997-1999 Mercedes-Benz C230

  • 1996-1999 Mercedes-Benz E300

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz C280

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz E320

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz S320

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz S420

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz S500

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz S600

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz S600

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz SL500

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz SL600

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz S320

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz S420

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz S500

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz SL600

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz C280

  • 1995-1999 Mercedes-Benz SL500

VEMO V30-72-0581 Specifications

VEMO V30-72-0581 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V30-72-0581 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5S11557
Aftermarket5S11558
Aftermarket6PV009139011
Aftermarket8DK355250141
Aftermarket8DK355250151
Aftermarket8DK355251981
Aftermarket8DK355251991
Aftermarket1002
Aftermarket1498
Aftermarket7616
Aftermarket39501
Aftermarket56801
Aftermarket83011
Aftermarket138621
Aftermarket138628
Aftermarket138630
Aftermarket212069
Aftermarket223251
Aftermarket223257
Aftermarket242006
Aftermarket0242006
Aftermarket400983
Aftermarket581304B
Aftermarket581304J
Aftermarket581332B
Aftermarket581332J
Aftermarket581333B
Aftermarket581333J
Aftermarket841086
Aftermarket0841086
Aftermarket1109701
Aftermarket1109901
Aftermarket1190025
Aftermarket1190350
Aftermarket5099878AA
Aftermarket05099878AA
Aftermarket0005400217
Aftermarket5400217
Aftermarket6312202
Aftermarket6316402
Aftermarket10901498
Aftermarket30720581
Aftermarket70608201
Aftermarket98013500
Aftermarket98021300
Aftermarket98021301
Aftermarket98021302
Aftermarket98021310
Aftermarket99903902
Aftermarket99907616
Aftermarket140540001
Aftermarket811523002
Aftermarket1235400017
Aftermarket1265401217
Aftermarket1265402017
Aftermarket1405401217
Aftermarket1987474901
Aftermarket1987474911
Aftermarket1987474927
Aftermarket9699002130
Aftermarket24819004012
Aftermarket96990013501
Aftermarket359003100590
Aftermarket359003101280
Aftermarket359003101290
Aftermarket363700168011
Aftermarket363700168012
Aftermarket363700400256
Aftermarket363700400349
Aftermarket363700400350
AftermarketA 00 256
AftermarketA 00 276
AftermarketA0005400217
AftermarketA1235400017
AftermarketA1265401217
AftermarketA1265402017
AftermarketA1405401217
AftermarketA9699002130
AftermarketBP5007
AftermarketBP5035
AftermarketBW70087
AftermarketBW70088
AftermarketBZ1034W
AftermarketBZ1034WSET
AftermarketBZ1035W
AftermarketBZ1035WSET
AftermarketBZF5007
AftermarketEWS2
AftermarketEWS9
AftermarketEWS15
AftermarketEWS101
AftermarketEWS108
AftermarketFWI206
AftermarketFWI226
AftermarketFWI226/1
AftermarketFWI226/4
AftermarketFWI227
AftermarketGIC122
AftermarketGIC164
AftermarketGIC165
AftermarketH212069
AftermarketLZ0120
AftermarketMWI0115
AftermarketMWI0171
AftermarketMWI0172
AftermarketP8011
AftermarketP8012
AftermarketPWS172
AftermarketPWS173
AftermarketSU011
AftermarketSU13010
AftermarketSU13011
AftermarketWIK502
AftermarketWK03
AftermarketWK03SET
AftermarketWK143
AftermarketWK143SET
AftermarketWK174
AftermarketWK174SET
AftermarketWK17025
AftermarketWK45101
AftermarketWK216801
AftermarketWKT50003K
AftermarketWKT50143K
AftermarketWKT50174K
AftermarketWWI206
AftermarketWWI226
AftermarketWWI227

VEMO V30-72-0581 Product Description

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V30-72-0581. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V30-72-0581

What vehicles does the VEMO V30-72-0581 fit?

The VEMO V30-72-0581 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2000-2004 Mercedes-Benz SLK230, 2001-2004 Mercedes-Benz SLK320, 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz CLK430, 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz E320, 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz CLK320 and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V30-72-0581 replace?

The VEMO V30-72-0581 is a direct replacement for 8DK355251981, 8DK355251991, 6PV009139011, 8DK355250141, 8DK355250151 and 133 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V30-72-0581 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V30-72-0581. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V30-72-0581?

Shipping options for the VEMO V30-72-0581 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V30-72-0581 cost?

The VEMO V30-72-0581 is currently listed at $4.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor before ordering.