Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-0671

VAICO Steering Tie Rod End

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Audi — 4 vehicle applications

Steering Tie Rod End

$34.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Steering Tie Rod End - main product image

VAICO V10-0671 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 4 vehicles

This VAICO Steering Tie Rod End fits Audi A6 Quattro, Audi A6, Audi S6 vehicles.

Fits 2006-2011 Audi A6; 2005-2011 Audi A6 Quattro; 2010-2011 Audi S6.

  • 2010-2011 Audi S6

  • 2006-2011 Audi A6

  • 2006-2011 Audi A6 Quattro

  • 2005-2011 Audi A6 Quattro

VAICO V10-0671 Specifications

VAICO V10-0671 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-0671 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket4F0422821
Aftermarket4F0422821D
Aftermarket3209V
Aftermarket28878
Aftermarket31496
Aftermarket37010
Aftermarket40470
Aftermarket040940B
Aftermarket115768
Aftermarket240437
Aftermarket262937
Aftermarket262940
Aftermarket410569
Aftermarket532370
Aftermarket602326
Aftermarket0731084
Aftermarket1015986
Aftermarket1016906
Aftermarket2715401
Aftermarket9205987
Aftermarket0011020379
Aftermarket30939951
Aftermarket32931496
Aftermarket49400579
Aftermarket51004908
Aftermarket56004218
Aftermarket840140110
Aftermarket850029218
Aftermarket1144501600
Aftermarket1160310005
Aftermarket19065034787
AftermarketAUAX4712
AftermarketBTR5256
AftermarketEV800389
AftermarketFL0969C
AftermarketFTR5256
AftermarketG21070
AftermarketJAR988
AftermarketL29218
AftermarketLN20032
AftermarketQR3529S
AftermarketSCI0139R
AftermarketSCI0139RCRP
AftermarketTA2395
AftermarketVKDY321011

VAICO V10-0671 Product Description

Steering Tie Rod End

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Steering Tie Rod End at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-0671. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-0671

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-0671 fit?

The VAICO V10-0671 fits 4 vehicle applications including 2005-2011 Audi A6 Quattro, 2006-2011 Audi A6, 2006-2011 Audi A6 Quattro, 2010-2011 Audi S6. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-0671 replace?

The VAICO V10-0671 is a direct replacement for SCI0139RCRP, SCI0139R, 31496, 240437, TA2395 and 42 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-0671 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-0671. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-0671?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-0671 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-0671 cost?

The VAICO V10-0671 is currently listed at $34.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End before ordering.