Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-7151

VAICO Steering Tie Rod End

$21.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Steering Tie Rod End - main product image

VAICO V10-7151 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 0 vehicles

This VAICO Steering Tie Rod End fits vehicles.

VAICO V10-7151 Specifications

VAICO V10-7151 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-7151 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket6E0419812
Aftermarket6K0422812
Aftermarket6X0422812
Aftermarket17008
Aftermarket17008FE
Aftermarket37133
Aftermarket040339B
Aftermarket45861
Aftermarket46188
Aftermarket51823
Aftermarket101697
Aftermarket107151
Aftermarket107832
Aftermarket230433
Aftermarket0281059
Aftermarket0281897
Aftermarket430665
Aftermarket430747
Aftermarket925427
Aftermarket1202304
Aftermarket2707902
Aftermarket3056801
Aftermarket0011024423
Aftermarket30710045
Aftermarket30918494
Aftermarket30919348
Aftermarket49399374
Aftermarket49400242
Aftermarket54006202
Aftermarket54008002
Aftermarket91909031
Aftermarket91909271
Aftermarket422710003
Aftermarket840083510
Aftermarket850029123
Aftermarket850029139
Aftermarket850029143
Aftermarket1144601580
Aftermarket1160208122
Aftermarket19065034760
AftermarketBTR4932
AftermarketBTR5164
AftermarketFE17008
AftermarketFL0908B
AftermarketFTR4932
AftermarketFTR5164
AftermarketG11019
AftermarketG11427
AftermarketG11430
AftermarketJTE753
AftermarketJTE2162
AftermarketJTF203
AftermarketKTR4130
AftermarketL29123
AftermarketL29139
AftermarketL29143
AftermarketQR3251S
AftermarketQR3395S
AftermarketSS4426
AftermarketSS4427
AftermarketSTE10088
AftermarketTA1691
AftermarketTA2333
AftermarketTA169117B1
AftermarketVKDY311021
AftermarketVKDY311032
AftermarketVOES0510

VAICO V10-7151 Product Description

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Steering Tie Rod End at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-7151. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-7151

What parts does the VAICO V10-7151 replace?

The VAICO V10-7151 is a direct replacement for 6E0419812, 6X0422812, 6K0422812, 6X0422812, 6E0419812 and 74 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-7151 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-7151. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-7151?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-7151 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-7151 cost?

The VAICO V10-7151 is currently listed at $21.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End before ordering.