Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V20-72-5108

VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 1995 BMW 540i; 1995-1997 BMW 840Ci; 1995-1997 BMW 850Ci; 1995 BMW 850CSi.

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

$8.00
Availability needs confirmation

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to inquire.

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor - main product image
Will this fit your vehicle?

VEMO V20-72-5108 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 8 vehicles
  • 1995-1997 BMW 840Ci

  • 1995-1997 BMW 850Ci

  • 1995 BMW 540i

  • 1995 BMW 850CSi

VEMO V20-72-5108 Specifications

VEMO V20-72-5108 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V20-72-5108 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5S8432
Aftermarket8DK355250801
Aftermarket17019
Aftermarket39528
Aftermarket44358
Aftermarket834004
Aftermarket0834004
Aftermarket1180432
Aftermarket1181823
Aftermarket1322601
Aftermarket6311402
Aftermarket20725108
Aftermarket20944358
Aftermarket20949358
Aftermarket0031000578
Aftermarket0031000584
Aftermarket98019400
Aftermarket98019410
Aftermarket811511010
Aftermarket1987474952
Aftermarket3003435101
Aftermarket24819002232
Aftermarket34351180432
Aftermarket34351180781
Aftermarket34351181823
Aftermarket359003100410
Aftermarket363700400239
AftermarketA 00 239
AftermarketBW70011
AftermarketBW70016
AftermarketBWI1029
AftermarketEWS19
AftermarketGIC114
AftermarketLZ0142
AftermarketMWI0151
AftermarketP8079
AftermarketPWS133
AftermarketSU9894
AftermarketWK40
AftermarketWK165
AftermarketWK206
AftermarketWK219
AftermarketWK17069
AftermarketWKT50219K

VEMO V20-72-5108 Product Description

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V20-72-5108. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V20-72-5108

What vehicles does the VEMO V20-72-5108 fit?

The VEMO V20-72-5108 fits 8 vehicles, including 1995-1997 BMW 840Ci, 1995-1997 BMW 850Ci, 1995 BMW 540i, 1995 BMW 850CSi. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V20-72-5108 replace?

The VEMO V20-72-5108 is a direct replacement for MWI0151, 8DK355250801, 44358, 34351180781, 34351181823 and 45 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V20-72-5108 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V20-72-5108. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V20-72-5108?

Shipping options for the VEMO V20-72-5108 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V20-72-5108 cost?

The VEMO V20-72-5108 is currently listed at $8.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor before ordering.