Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V30-72-0586-1

VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Mercedes-Benz — 3 vehicle applications

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

$6.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$93 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor - main product image

VEMO V30-72-0586-1 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 3 vehicles

This VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor fits Mercedes-Benz G550, Mercedes-Benz G500, Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG vehicles.

Fits 2003-2004 Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG; 2002-2008 Mercedes-Benz G500; 2009-2017 Mercedes-Benz G550.

  • 2009-2017 Mercedes-Benz G550

  • 2003-2004 Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG

  • 2002-2008 Mercedes-Benz G500

VEMO V30-72-0586-1 Specifications

VEMO V30-72-0586-1 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V30-72-0586-1 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket2D0919351
Aftermarket6PV009139121
Aftermarket8DK355250301
Aftermarket1009
Aftermarket7835
Aftermarket24939
Aftermarket39565
Aftermarket56806
Aftermarket76008
Aftermarket138637
Aftermarket212063
Aftermarket223256
Aftermarket242084
Aftermarket0242084
Aftermarket401204
Aftermarket587010B
Aftermarket587010J
Aftermarket1190090
Aftermarket2493901
Aftermarket5103583AA
Aftermarket05103583AA
Aftermarket05142123AA
Aftermarket5142123AA
Aftermarket6316202
Aftermarket0011000130
Aftermarket98018200
Aftermarket98018210
Aftermarket99907835
Aftermarket307205861
Aftermarket340540010
Aftermarket811510003
Aftermarket1987474969
Aftermarket9015400017
Aftermarket9015400117
Aftermarket24819004072
Aftermarket96990018201
Aftermarket359003100690
Aftermarket363700168027
Aftermarket363700400282
Aftermarket901540011710
Aftermarket901540011764
AftermarketA00282
AftermarketA9015400017
AftermarketA9015400117
AftermarketA901540011710
AftermarketA901540011764
AftermarketBZ1036W
AftermarketBZ1036WSET
AftermarketBZF5042
AftermarketEWS114
AftermarketFWI246
AftermarketH212063
AftermarketLZ0144
AftermarketMWI0168
AftermarketP8027
AftermarketP303019
AftermarketPWS217
AftermarketSU099
AftermarketWK255
AftermarketWK255SET
AftermarketWK17090
AftermarketWK45111
AftermarketWKT50255K
AftermarketWWI246

VEMO V30-72-0586-1 Product Description

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V30-72-0586-1. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V30-72-0586-1

What vehicles does the VEMO V30-72-0586-1 fit?

The VEMO V30-72-0586-1 fits 3 vehicle applications including 2009-2017 Mercedes-Benz G550, 2002-2008 Mercedes-Benz G500, 2003-2004 Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V30-72-0586-1 replace?

The VEMO V30-72-0586-1 is a direct replacement for 6PV009139121, 8DK355250301, 7835, 223256, FWI246 and 62 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V30-72-0586-1 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V30-72-0586-1. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V30-72-0586-1?

Shipping options for the VEMO V30-72-0586-1 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V30-72-0586-1 cost?

The VEMO V30-72-0586-1 is currently listed at $6.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor before ordering.