Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V30-72-0582-1

VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Mercedes-Benz — 9 vehicle applications

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

$5.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$94 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor - main product image

VEMO V30-72-0582-1 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 9 vehicles

This VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor fits Mercedes-Benz vehicles.

Fits 2003-2004 Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG; 2002-2008 Mercedes-Benz G500; 2009-2017 Mercedes-Benz G550; 2000-2003 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG; 1999-2001 Mercedes-Benz ML430.

  • 2009-2017 Mercedes-Benz G550

  • 2003-2004 Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG

  • 2002-2008 Mercedes-Benz G500

  • 2001-2003 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG

  • 2000-2001 Mercedes-Benz ML430

  • 2000-2001 Mercedes-Benz ML430

  • 2000 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG

  • 1999 Mercedes-Benz ML430

  • 1999 Mercedes-Benz ML430

VEMO V30-72-0582-1 Specifications

VEMO V30-72-0582-1 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V30-72-0582-1 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5S11564
Aftermarket6PV009139021
Aftermarket8DK355250481
Aftermarket8DK355252011
Aftermarket8DK355252021
Aftermarket23752
Aftermarket39595
Aftermarket56804
Aftermarket98002
Aftermarket138660
Aftermarket212064
Aftermarket223272
Aftermarket0242288
Aftermarket408099
Aftermarket581368B
Aftermarket581368J
Aftermarket841525
Aftermarket1190055
Aftermarket6320009
Aftermarket10923752
Aftermarket0011000516
Aftermarket30720582
Aftermarket98027100
Aftermarket98027101
Aftermarket98027102
Aftermarket98027110
Aftermarket140540026
Aftermarket307205821
Aftermarket811523013
Aftermarket811523020
Aftermarket1987473057
Aftermarket2025400717
Aftermarket24819004112
Aftermarket359003100660
Aftermarket363700168046
Aftermarket363700400284
Aftermarket363700400386
Aftermarket363700400387
AftermarketA 00 284
AftermarketA2025400717
AftermarketBW70094
AftermarketH212064
AftermarketLZ0232
AftermarketMWI0209
AftermarketP8046
AftermarketP303030
AftermarketPWS175
AftermarketSU161
AftermarketWK445
AftermarketWK445SET
AftermarketWK17055
AftermarketWKT50445K

VEMO V30-72-0582-1 Product Description

Warning Contact, brake pad wear

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V30-72-0582-1. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V30-72-0582-1

What vehicles does the VEMO V30-72-0582-1 fit?

The VEMO V30-72-0582-1 fits 9 vehicle applications including 2009-2017 Mercedes-Benz G550, 2002-2008 Mercedes-Benz G500, 2003-2004 Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG, 2001-2003 Mercedes-Benz ML55 AMG, 2000-2001 Mercedes-Benz ML430 and 4 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V30-72-0582-1 replace?

The VEMO V30-72-0582-1 is a direct replacement for MWI0209, 6PV009139021, 8DK355250481, 8DK355252011, 8DK355252021 and 51 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V30-72-0582-1 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V30-72-0582-1. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V30-72-0582-1?

Shipping options for the VEMO V30-72-0582-1 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V30-72-0582-1 cost?

The VEMO V30-72-0582-1 is currently listed at $5.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Disc Brake Pad Wear Sensor before ordering.