Saltar al contenido principal
Autrex
Carrito (0 artículos)
Dorman - First StopN.° de pieza D351562

Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit

4.8calificación del vendedor (642 reseñas)

Compatible con Nissan, Lexus, Toyota & more — 29 aplicaciones de vehículo

CALIPER REPAIR KIT

$11.00
¿Es compatible con tu vehículo?
Disponibilidad por confirmar
1

Pago rápido y seguro

Revisa la elegibilidad de envío para esta región

  • Empresa canadiense
Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit - imagen principal del producto

Compatibilidad de vehículos de Dorman - First Stop D351562

Compatible con 29 vehículos

Este Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit es compatible con vehículos Nissan, Lexus, Toyota, Chevrolet and 10 more makes.

Compatible con 2005-2007 Buick Rainier; 2004-2006 Chevrolet SSR; 1998 Chevrolet Tracker; 2002-2009 Chevrolet Trailblazer; 2002-2006 Chevrolet Trailblazer EXT; 1989-1997 Geo Tracker; 2002-2009 GMC Envoy; 2002-2006 GMC Envoy XL. Más 21 modelos a continuación.

  • 1991-1993 Nissan NX

  • 1986-2012 Nissan Tsuru

  • 1983-1990 Nissan Pulsar NX

  • 1983 Nissan Pulsar

  • 1982-1994 Nissan Sentra

Especificaciones de Dorman - First Stop D351562

Bore Size
1.938 in
Bore Size
1.938 In.
Bore Size
1.938 In.
Contenidos del paquete
1 kit de reparación de la mordaza del freno de disco
Grado del artículo
Reemplazo estándar
Item Grade
Standard Replacement

Números de intercambio de Dorman - First Stop D351562

Esta pieza reemplaza y es compatible con los siguientes números de pieza

Números de intercambio de Dorman - First Stop D351562
TipoMarcaNúmero de parte
PosventaACDelco18H83
PosventaAimcoK922376
PosventaAutospecialtyKC-70015
PosventaBeck/Arnley071-7443
PosventaBeck/Arnley071-7845
PosventaBendix66295
PosventaBendix66336
PosventaBendix66536
PosventaBetter Brake Parts15058K
PosventaBetter Brake Parts15125K
PosventaCentric Parts143.20007
PosventaCentric Parts143.91015
PosventaConi-SealCK107525
PosventaConi-SealCK119294
PosventaConi-SealCK1075251
PosventaConi-SealCK1192941
PosventaGeneral Motors88935777
PosventaGeneral Motors88935778
PosventaGeneral Motors96058784
PosventaIsuzu8889357770
PosventaIsuzu8889357780
PosventaIsuzu9605878400
PosventaNissan4112001A25
PosventaNissan4112001A27
PosventaRaybestos BrakesWK1562
PosventaSubaru725191210
PosventaSuzuki5583070B00
PosventaSuzuki5510060820
PosventaToyota0447960030
PosventaToyota0447960060
PosventaToyota0447960090
PosventaWagner BrakeCK107525
PosventaWagner BrakeF107525

Descripción del producto Dorman - First Stop D351562

This disc brake caliper repair kit is designed to match the original components required to repair the caliper and restore proper operation of disc brakes on specified vehicles. Made of quality components for reliable performance and durability.

Características principales

  • Direct replacement - this disc brake caliper repair kit is designed to match the original components required to repair the caliper and restore proper operation of disc brakes on specified vehicles
  • Ideal solution - this kit is a reliable replacement for original components that have failed or are damaged
  • Durable construction - this kit is made from quality components to ensure reliable performance and a long service life
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by team of product experts in the United States and more than a century of automotive experience

Acerca de Dorman - First Stop

Compre Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit de Dorman - First Stop en Autrex con detalles de compatibilidad del vehículo, precios actuales y opciones de pago para Dorman - First Stop D351562. Los pedidos elegibles superiores a $99 pueden calificar para envío gratis, con algunas excepciones.

Opiniones sobre el vendedor

Lo que dicen los clientes sobre comprar en Autrex: servicio, envío y asistencia. Son opiniones sobre la tienda, no sobre esta pieza en concreto.

4.8calificación del vendedor (642 reseñas)
  • julio de 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • julio de 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • julio de 2026

    Awesome

Productos similares de Dorman - First Stop

Preguntas frecuentes — Dorman - First Stop D351562

What vehicles does the Dorman - First Stop D351562 fit?

The Dorman - First Stop D351562 fits 29 vehicle applications including 1986-2012 Nissan Tsuru, 2010-2011 Lexus GX460, 2001-2011 Toyota Sequoia, 2007-2011 Toyota Tundra, 2010-2011 Toyota 4Runner and 24 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - First Stop D351562 replace?

The Dorman - First Stop D351562 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 18H83, Aimco K922376, Autospecialty KC-70015, Beck/Arnley 071-7443, Beck/Arnley 071-7845 and 29 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop D351562?

Shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop D351562 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - First Stop D351562 cost?

The Dorman - First Stop D351562 is currently listed at $11.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - First Stop Disc Brake Caliper Repair Kit before ordering.