Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V40-08-0022

VEMO Headlight Washer Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Buick & more — 50 vehicle applications

Washer Fluid Pump, headlight cleaning

$48.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Headlight Washer Pump - main product image

VEMO V40-08-0022 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This VEMO Headlight Washer Pump fits Chevrolet, GMC, Buick, Cadillac vehicles.

Fits 2017-2019 Buick Cascada; 2018-2020 Buick Enclave; 2018-2020 Buick Regal Sportback; 2018-2019 Buick Regal TourX; 2017-2019 Cadillac ATS; 2017-2019 Cadillac CTS; 2017-2019 Cadillac XTS; 2016-2019 Chevrolet Cruze. Plus 5 more models listed below.

  • 2021 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • 2019-2020 Chevrolet Traverse

  • 2018-2020 Chevrolet Sonic

  • 2018-2020 Chevrolet Traverse

  • 2018-2020 Chevrolet Sonic

  • 2018-2019 Chevrolet Cruze

  • 2017-2020 Chevrolet Impala

  • 2017-2020 Chevrolet Impala

  • 2017-2019 Chevrolet Sonic

  • 2017-2019 Chevrolet Impala

  • 2017-2019 Chevrolet Cruze

  • 2016-2019 Chevrolet Cruze

  • 2016-2019 Chevrolet Cruze

  • 2016-2019 Chevrolet Cruze

VEMO V40-08-0022 Specifications

VEMO V40-08-0022 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V40-08-0022 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket8TW006848131
Aftermarket156W02
Aftermarket28920JD00A
Aftermarket55221
Aftermarket68012
Aftermarket68026
Aftermarket90051A2
Aftermarket109290
Aftermarket01450058
Aftermarket1450058
Aftermarket2220042
Aftermarket3841068L00
Aftermarket13250356
Aftermarket013250356
Aftermarket13593730
Aftermarket40080022
Aftermarket65451082
Aftermarket84993622
Aftermarket95182251
AftermarketADN10314
AftermarketC2D3998
AftermarketC2D10540
AftermarketN81015
AftermarketWPW02

VEMO V40-08-0022 Product Description

Washer Fluid Pump, headlight cleaning

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Headlight Washer Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V40-08-0022. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V40-08-0022

What vehicles does the VEMO V40-08-0022 fit?

The VEMO V40-08-0022 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2021 Chevrolet Silverado 1500, 2021 GMC Sierra 1500, 2018-2020 Buick Enclave, 2019-2020 Buick Regal Sportback, 2019-2020 Buick Enclave and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V40-08-0022 replace?

The VEMO V40-08-0022 is a direct replacement for 13593730, 84993622, 8TW006848131, 28920JD00A, 3841068L00 and 22 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V40-08-0022 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V40-08-0022. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V40-08-0022?

Shipping options for the VEMO V40-08-0022 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V40-08-0022 cost?

The VEMO V40-08-0022 is currently listed at $48.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Headlight Washer Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Headlight Washer Pump before ordering.