Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V32-72-0002

VEMO Throttle Position Sensor

Sensor, throttle position

$49.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Throttle Position Sensor - main product image

VEMO V32-72-0002 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 0 vehicles

This VEMO Throttle Position Sensor fits vehicles.

VEMO V32-72-0002 Specifications

Packaging height [cm]
9,2
Width [mm]
80
Height [mm]
28
Weight [kg]
0.112
Packaging Depth [cm]
9
Packaging width [cm]
4,9

VEMO V32-72-0002 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V32-72-0002 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket0B63018911
Aftermarket5S5120
Aftermarket6PX008476151
Aftermarket0986JG0920
Aftermarket9930
Aftermarket83089
Aftermarket84128
Aftermarket105066
Aftermarket370020
Aftermarket1580909
Aftermarket7513089
Aftermarket32720002
Aftermarket8945232020
Aftermarket30148130000
AftermarketB63018911
AftermarketETP4001
AftermarketSEB1295
AftermarketTH140
AftermarketTH373
AftermarketTP0024
AftermarketTPS435

VEMO V32-72-0002 Product Description

Sensor, throttle position

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Throttle Position Sensor at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V32-72-0002. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V32-72-0002

What parts does the VEMO V32-72-0002 replace?

The VEMO V32-72-0002 is a direct replacement for 6PX008476151, 6PX008476151, 0B63018911, B63018911, 0986JG0920 and 18 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V32-72-0002 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V32-72-0002. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V32-72-0002?

Shipping options for the VEMO V32-72-0002 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V32-72-0002 cost?

The VEMO V32-72-0002 is currently listed at $49.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Throttle Position Sensor a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Throttle Position Sensor before ordering.