Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V30-1405

VAICO Rack and Pinion Mount Bushing

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Mercedes-Benz — 20 vehicle applications

Mounting, steering gear

$11.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Rack and Pinion Mount Bushing - main product image

VAICO V30-1405 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 20 vehicles

This VAICO Rack and Pinion Mount Bushing fits Mercedes-Benz vehicles.

Fits 2002-2004 Mercedes-Benz C32 AMG; 2005-2006 Mercedes-Benz C55 AMG; 2002-2007 Mercedes-Benz C230; 2001-2005 Mercedes-Benz C240; 2006-2007 Mercedes-Benz C280; 2001-2005 Mercedes-Benz C320; 2006-2007 Mercedes-Benz C350; 2003-2006 Mercedes-Benz CLK55 AMG. Plus 9 more models listed below.

  • 2009-2011 Mercedes-Benz SLK300

  • 2008 Mercedes-Benz CLK63 AMG

  • 2007-2009 Mercedes-Benz CLK550

  • 2007-2008 Mercedes-Benz CLK63 AMG

  • 2006-2009 Mercedes-Benz CLK350

  • 2006-2008 Mercedes-Benz SLK280

  • 2006-2007 Mercedes-Benz C350

  • 2006-2007 Mercedes-Benz C230

  • 2006-2007 Mercedes-Benz C280

  • 2006-2007 Mercedes-Benz C350

  • 2005-2011 Mercedes-Benz SLK350

  • 2005-2010 Mercedes-Benz SLK55 AMG

  • 2005-2006 Mercedes-Benz C55 AMG

  • 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz CLK320

  • 2003-2006 Mercedes-Benz CLK55 AMG

  • 2003-2006 Mercedes-Benz CLK500

  • 2002-2005 Mercedes-Benz C230

  • 2002-2004 Mercedes-Benz C32 AMG

  • 2001-2005 Mercedes-Benz C320

  • 2001-2005 Mercedes-Benz C240

VAICO V30-1405 Specifications

Packaging height [cm]
3,6
Width [mm]
36
Height [mm]
36
Weight [kg]
0.055
Packaging width [cm]
3,6
Mounting Type
Rubber-Metal Mount

VAICO V30-1405 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V30-1405 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket29540
Aftermarket88564A
Aftermarket0237205
Aftermarket301405
Aftermarket407822
Aftermarket3036401
Aftermarket10929540
Aftermarket0015014527
Aftermarket80004694
Aftermarket0140330148
Aftermarket2033330514
AftermarketA2033330514
AftermarketAVB0385
AftermarketAVB0385CRP
AftermarketF87932

VAICO V30-1405 Product Description

Mounting, steering gear

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Rack and Pinion Mount Bushing at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V30-1405. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V30-1405

What vehicles does the VAICO V30-1405 fit?

The VAICO V30-1405 fits 20 vehicle applications including 2005-2011 Mercedes-Benz SLK350, 2009-2011 Mercedes-Benz SLK300, 2005-2010 Mercedes-Benz SLK55 AMG, 2007-2009 Mercedes-Benz CLK550, 2006-2009 Mercedes-Benz CLK350 and 15 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V30-1405 replace?

The VAICO V30-1405 is a direct replacement for 407822, 3036401, AVB0385CRP, AVB0385, 29540 and 11 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V30-1405 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V30-1405. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V30-1405?

Shipping options for the VAICO V30-1405 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V30-1405 cost?

The VAICO V30-1405 is currently listed at $11.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Rack and Pinion Mount Bushing a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Rack and Pinion Mount Bushing before ordering.