Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V20-7171

VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 2002-2003 Mini Cooper.

Rod Assembly

$67.00

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly - main product image

VAICO V20-7171 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 2 vehicles
  • 2002-2003 Mini Cooper

VAICO V20-7171 Specifications

Packaging height [cm]
7
Width [mm]
58
Paired article numbers
V20-7172
Height [mm]
72
Weight [kg]
0.987
Packaging Depth [cm]
41

VAICO V20-7171 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V20-7171 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket21228
Aftermarket21488
Aftermarket25773
Aftermarket26686
Aftermarket040258B
Aftermarket57597
Aftermarket59692
Aftermarket131193
Aftermarket207171
Aftermarket250241
Aftermarket410559
Aftermarket501058
Aftermarket591864
Aftermarket1015567
Aftermarket1205426
Aftermarket2577301
Aftermarket6754563
Aftermarket6780785
Aftermarket0011020397
Aftermarket0011025508
Aftermarket49396467
Aftermarket56009801
Aftermarket90096012
Aftermarket99921488
Aftermarket850011314
Aftermarket3160300008
Aftermarket32116754563
Aftermarket32116761557
Aftermarket32116777521
Aftermarket32116780785
AftermarketES800520
AftermarketFL563A
AftermarketG0674
AftermarketJRA562
AftermarketJTE1099
AftermarketL11314
AftermarketQDL3271S

VAICO V20-7171 Product Description

Rod Assembly

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V20-7171. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V20-7171

What vehicles does the VAICO V20-7171 fit?

The VAICO V20-7171 fits 2 vehicles, including 2002-2003 Mini Cooper. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V20-7171 replace?

The VAICO V20-7171 is a direct replacement for 32116761557, 32116777521, 32116754563, 21488, 32116780785 and 34 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V20-7171 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V20-7171. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V20-7171?

Shipping options for the VAICO V20-7171 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V20-7171 cost?

The VAICO V20-7171 is currently listed at $67.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End Assembly before ordering.