Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V20-1043

VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits BMW — 22 vehicle applications

Shock Mount

$18.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount - main product image

VAICO V20-1043 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 22 vehicles

This VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount fits BMW vehicles.

Fits 1992-1998 BMW 318i; 1993-1997 BMW 318is; 1995-1999 BMW 318ti; 2000 BMW 323Ci; 1998-2000 BMW 323i; 1998-1999 BMW 323is; 2001-2006 BMW 325Ci; 1992-2005 BMW 325i. Plus 10 more models listed below.

  • 2001-2006 BMW 325Ci

  • 2001-2006 BMW 330Ci

  • 2001-2005 BMW 330i

  • 2001-2005 BMW 325xi

  • 2001-2005 BMW 330xi

  • 2000 BMW 328Ci

  • 2000 BMW 323Ci

  • 1999-2002 BMW Z3

  • 1999-2002 BMW Z3

  • 1998-2002 BMW Z3

  • 1998-2000 BMW 323i

  • 1998-1999 BMW 323is

  • 1996-2002 BMW Z3

  • 1996-2000 BMW 328i

  • 1996-1999 BMW 328is

  • 1995-1999 BMW 318ti

  • 1995-1999 BMW M3

  • 1995 BMW M3

  • 1993-1997 BMW 318is

  • 1992-2005 BMW 325i

  • 1992-1998 BMW 318i

  • 1992-1995 BMW 325is

VAICO V20-1043 Specifications

Packaging height [cm]
8,1
Width [mm]
72.5
Height [mm]
32
Quantity Unit
Kit
Weight [kg]
0.228
Packaging width [cm]
7,2

VAICO V20-1043 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V20-1043 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket10669
Aftermarket12703
Aftermarket17190
Aftermarket33802
Aftermarket87115A
Aftermarket201043
Aftermarket232571
Aftermarket500052
Aftermarket802003
Aftermarket802383
Aftermarket825008
Aftermarket902904
Aftermarket902905
Aftermarket903918
Aftermarket906944
Aftermarket907967
Aftermarket907973
Aftermarket907974
Aftermarket907975
Aftermarket1066201
Aftermarket1066901
Aftermarket1092362
Aftermarket1137962
Aftermarket1137972
Aftermarket1208005
Aftermarket3108601
Aftermarket20550001
Aftermarket21653085
Aftermarket850011901
Aftermarket3003352102
Aftermarket22000013002
Aftermarket22000013003
Aftermarket33504035929
Aftermarket33521092362
Aftermarket33521137962
Aftermarket33521137972
AftermarketBGT18880
AftermarketBMSB9562
AftermarketBMSB9564
AftermarketBSJ10001
AftermarketBSM5003
AftermarketEMR2238
AftermarketF85030
AftermarketFL4929J
AftermarketFSM5003
AftermarketK9624
AftermarketP228021
AftermarketST1965
AftermarketST4966
AftermarketTMK88

VAICO V20-1043 Product Description

Expert Kits+: All needed parts packed and supplied in just one box.

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V20-1043. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V20-1043

What vehicles does the VAICO V20-1043 fit?

The VAICO V20-1043 fits 22 vehicle applications including 2001-2006 BMW 325Ci, 2001-2006 BMW 330Ci, 2001-2005 BMW 330i, 1992-2005 BMW 325i, 2001-2005 BMW 325xi and 17 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V20-1043 replace?

The VAICO V20-1043 is a direct replacement for 1066901, 3108601, 12703, BSJ10001, TMK88 and 45 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V20-1043 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V20-1043. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V20-1043?

Shipping options for the VAICO V20-1043 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V20-1043 cost?

The VAICO V20-1043 is currently listed at $18.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount before ordering.