Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-0239

VAICO Trunk Lid Lift Support

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Audi — 4 vehicle applications

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

$48.00
Availability needs confirmation

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to inquire.

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Trunk Lid Lift Support - main product image
Will this fit your vehicle?

VAICO V10-0239 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 4 vehicles

This VAICO Trunk Lid Lift Support fits Audi 90, Audi 90 Quattro vehicles.

Fits 1995 Audi 90; 1995 Audi 90 Quattro.

  • 1995 Audi 90

  • 1995 Audi 90 Quattro

  • 1995 Audi 90 Quattro

  • 1995 Audi 90

VAICO V10-0239 Specifications

Styling
without spoiler
Weight [kg]
0.183
Packaging height [cm]
17,1
Width [mm]
17
Height [mm]
17
Packaging width [cm]
15,7

VAICO V10-0239 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-0239 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket8A5827552
Aftermarket8A5827552A
Aftermarket1405BQ
Aftermarket1406BL
Aftermarket28345
Aftermarket53898
Aftermarket91801
Aftermarket91826
Aftermarket100239
Aftermarket112071
Aftermarket120067
Aftermarket128435
Aftermarket128436
Aftermarket890029
Aftermarket890107
Aftermarket8104205
Aftermarket8104206
Aftermarket13089591
Aftermarket30928345
Aftermarket871029219
Aftermarket871029220
Aftermarket1181204200
Aftermarket1401610716
Aftermarket3082705528A5A
Aftermarket430719010300
Aftermarket430719037100
AftermarketAG17324
AftermarketAG17325
AftermarketAG50533
AftermarketAG50534
AftermarketBGS10610
AftermarketGS10207
AftermarketGS10240
AftermarketGSJ09005
AftermarketGSJ09016
AftermarketML5104
AftermarketML5376
AftermarketZS09005
AftermarketZS09016
AftermarketZSJ09005
AftermarketZSJ09016

VAICO V10-0239 Product Description

Gas Spring, boot-/cargo area

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Trunk Lid Lift Support at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-0239. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-0239

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-0239 fit?

The VAICO V10-0239 fits 4 vehicle applications including 1995 Audi 90, 1995 Audi 90 Quattro, 1995 Audi 90 Quattro, 1995 Audi 90. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-0239 replace?

The VAICO V10-0239 is a direct replacement for 28345, GS10207, GS10240, AG17325, AG17324 and 36 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-0239 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-0239. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-0239?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-0239 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-0239 cost?

The VAICO V10-0239 is currently listed at $48.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Trunk Lid Lift Support a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Trunk Lid Lift Support before ordering.