Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # SP1167

Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Ford & more — 10 vehicle applications

Electric Fuel Pump

$58.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump - main product image

Spectra Premium SP1167 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 10 vehicles

This Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump fits Chevrolet, GMC, Ford, Dodge and 1 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1988-1989 Chevrolet B60; 1988-1989 Chevrolet C60; 1988-1989 Chevrolet C70; 1985-1986 Chevrolet Celebrity; 1984 Dodge Aries; 1986-1988 Ford Bronco II; 1985-1988 Ford Ranger; 1988-1989 GMC C6000. Plus 2 more models listed below.

  • 1988-1989 Chevrolet C60

  • 1988-1989 Chevrolet C70

  • 1988-1989 Chevrolet B60

  • 1985-1986 Chevrolet Celebrity

Spectra Premium SP1167 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Fuel Sending Unit Included
No
Outlet Outside Diameter
0.375
Outlet Outside Diameter
10
Voltage
12.0
Fuel Type
Gas

Spectra Premium SP1167 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium SP1167 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket69115
Aftermarket152072
Aftermarket2910302
Aftermarket4020142
Aftermarket5991040
Aftermarket5991041
Aftermarket6472696
Aftermarket9503002
Aftermarket25115955
AftermarketE2486
AftermarketE16109
AftermarketEB036
AftermarketEB486
AftermarketEP127
AftermarketF1497
AftermarketFE0009
AftermarketP74069
AftermarketP74136
AftermarketP88012
AftermarketPFS144
AftermarketPFS145
AftermarketPFS146
AftermarketTNKSP1167
AftermarketUSEP2036
AftermarketUSEP2486
AftermarketUSEP7359

Spectra Premium SP1167 Product Description

Spectra Premium electrical fuel pumps reliably provide the proper amount of fuel to the engine along with the precise amount of pressure for top performance.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium SP1167. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium SP1167

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium SP1167 fit?

The Spectra Premium SP1167 fits 10 vehicle applications including 1988-1989 Chevrolet C60, 1988-1989 Chevrolet C70, 1988-1989 Chevrolet B60, 1988-1989 GMC C6000, 1988-1989 GMC C7000 and 5 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium SP1167 replace?

The Spectra Premium SP1167 is a direct replacement for E16109, P74069, P74136, P88012, 4020142 and 21 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium SP1167 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium SP1167. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP1167?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium SP1167 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium SP1167 cost?

The Spectra Premium SP1167 is currently listed at $58.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium Electric Fuel Pump before ordering.