Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # C-666

Spectra Premium Ignition Coil

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Lexus, Toyota, Scion — 16 vehicle applications

Ignition Coil

$57.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium Ignition Coil - main product image

Spectra Premium C-666 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 16 vehicles

This Spectra Premium Ignition Coil fits Lexus, Toyota, Scion vehicles.

Fits 2016-2020 Lexus GS F; 2008-2014 Lexus IS F; 2022-2024 Lexus IS500; 2018-2023 Lexus LC500; 2015-2023 Lexus RC F; 2008-2015 Scion xB; 2003-2010 Toyota 4Runner; 2006-2011 Toyota Camry. Plus 8 more models listed below.

  • 2011-2012 Toyota Matrix

  • 2009-2012 Toyota Corolla

  • 2007-2009 Toyota FJ Cruiser

  • 2007-2008 Toyota Solara

  • 2006-2019 Toyota Hiace

  • 2006-2011 Toyota Camry

  • 2005-2023 Toyota Tacoma

  • 2005-2014 Toyota Tundra

  • 2004-2023 Toyota Hilux

  • 2003-2010 Toyota 4Runner

Spectra Premium C-666 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Voltage
12.0
Ignition Type
Electronic
Coil Type
Coil on plug
Coil Wire Included
No
Oil Filled
No

Spectra Premium C-666 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium C-666 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket1IC180
Aftermarket5C1419
Aftermarket0986AG0508
Aftermarket5064
Aftermarket48278
Aftermarket50259
Aftermarket90919A2001
Aftermarket90919A2006
Aftermarket90919C2002
Aftermarket90919C2006
Aftermarket90919T2005
Aftermarket90919T2008
Aftermarket195113
Aftermarket230485
Aftermarket250259
Aftermarket368110
Aftermarket521765
Aftermarket1788339
Aftermarket6731308
Aftermarket9091902248
Aftermarket9091902260
Aftermarket3312467757248832
Aftermarket3312467757248834
AftermarketC1426
AftermarketC1797
AftermarketCLS1058
AftermarketCT38
AftermarketCUF495
AftermarketE995
AftermarketE995P
AftermarketGN10323
AftermarketIC575
AftermarketIC575SB
AftermarketMPSMF495
AftermarketSKIC039
AftermarketU5090
AftermarketUF495
AftermarketUF495F
AftermarketUF495T

Spectra Premium C-666 Product Description

Spectra Premium ignition coils are always made of premium grade copper and developed through the highest standards of engineering.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium Ignition Coil at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium C-666. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium C-666

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium C-666 fit?

The Spectra Premium C-666 fits 16 vehicle applications including 2022-2024 Lexus IS500, 2015-2023 Lexus RC F, 2018-2023 Lexus LC500, 2005-2023 Toyota Tacoma, 2004-2023 Toyota Hilux and 11 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium C-666 replace?

The Spectra Premium C-666 is a direct replacement for CUF495, UF495, UF495T, UF495F, 9091902248 and 39 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium C-666 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium C-666. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium C-666?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium C-666 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium C-666 cost?

The Spectra Premium C-666 is currently listed at $57.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium Ignition Coil a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium Ignition Coil before ordering.