Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Spectra PremiumPart # 1010043

Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Scion, Toyota — 4 vehicle applications

Evaporator

$167.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core - main product image

Spectra Premium 1010043 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 4 vehicles

This Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core fits Scion, Toyota vehicles.

Fits 2004-2006 Scion xA; 2004-2006 Scion xB; 2000-2005 Toyota Echo; 2004-2005 Toyota Yaris.

  • 2004-2006 Scion xA

  • 2004-2006 Scion xB

Spectra Premium 1010043 Specifications

California_Prop 65 Message
Y
Material
Aluminum
Width
10.0625
Width
255
Height
8.6875
Height
220

Spectra Premium 1010043 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Spectra Premium 1010043 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5561
Aftermarket6258
Aftermarket6994
Aftermarket54903
Aftermarket97034
Aftermarket590193
Aftermarket720395
Aftermarket773183
Aftermarket1563645
Aftermarket2728045
Aftermarket2733318
Aftermarket4711704
Aftermarket8850152020
Aftermarket8850152040
Aftermarket8850152041
Aftermarket8850152080
AftermarketEV4798721PFC
AftermarketEVA010920

Spectra Premium 1010043 Product Description

Innovative engineering, manufacturing technology and quality control ensure that Spectra Premium a/c evaporator cores meet or exceed the performance of the original equipment they replace.

About Spectra Premium

Shop Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Spectra Premium 1010043. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Spectra Premium

Frequently Asked Questions — Spectra Premium 1010043

What vehicles does the Spectra Premium 1010043 fit?

The Spectra Premium 1010043 fits 4 vehicle applications including 2004-2006 Scion xA, 2004-2006 Scion xB, 2000-2005 Toyota Echo, 2004-2005 Toyota Yaris. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Spectra Premium 1010043 replace?

The Spectra Premium 1010043 is a direct replacement for 773183, 590193, 1563645, 6258, 6994 and 14 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Spectra Premium 1010043 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Spectra Premium 1010043. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Spectra Premium 1010043?

Shipping options for the Spectra Premium 1010043 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Spectra Premium 1010043 cost?

The Spectra Premium 1010043 is currently listed at $167.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Spectra Premium A/C Evaporator Core before ordering.