Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
MotoradPart # MO81

Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Acura, Chevrolet, Ford & more — 50 vehicle applications

Oil Cap

$9.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap - main product image

Motorad MO81 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap fits Acura, Chevrolet, Ford, Honda and 8 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1997-1999 Acura CL; 1986-2001 Acura Integra; 2001 Acura MDX; 1991-2003 Acura NSX; 1998-2001 Chevrolet Metro; 1998-2003 Chevrolet Tracker; 1993-2002 Ford Crown Victoria; 1985-2002 Ford E-150 Econoline. Plus 42 more models listed below.

  • 2003 Ford E-450 Super Duty

  • 2003 Ford F-350 Super Duty

  • 2001-2003 Ford F-250 Super Duty

  • 2001-2002 Ford Windstar

  • 2001 Ford Ranger

  • 2000-2003 Ford Excursion

  • 2000-2002 Ford Expedition

  • 1999-2003 Ford F-450 Super Duty

  • 1999-2003 Ford F-550 Super Duty

  • 1996-2003 Ford Mustang

  • 1993-2002 Ford Crown Victoria

  • 1985-2003 Ford F-150

  • 1985-2002 Ford E-150 Econoline

  • 1985-2002 Ford E-150 Econoline Club Wagon

  • 1985-2002 Ford E-350 Econoline Club Wagon

Motorad MO81 Specifications

Prop 65
ADVERTENCIA: Riesgo de cáncer y daños reproductivos - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Thread Diameter
31.75 mm
Prop 65
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Thread Diameter
1.25 in
Material
Plastic, Rubber
Material
Plástico, Caucho

Motorad MO81 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Motorad MO81 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket3C3Z6676CA
Aftermarket9MO81
Aftermarket12C29
Aftermarket703-1693
Aftermarket2078-290333
Aftermarket8081
Aftermarket8081CS
Aftermarket10081
Aftermarket10159
Aftermarket14081
Aftermarket15610P2A000
Aftermarket15610P2EA00
Aftermarket15610P2EA01
Aftermarket15610P5GA00
Aftermarket15610P5GA01
Aftermarket15610PAAA00
Aftermarket15610PC6000
Aftermarket15610PCXA00
Aftermarket15610PCXA01
Aftermarket15610PK1000
Aftermarket15610PR7A00
Aftermarket15610PY3003
Aftermarket265102A001
Aftermarket265104A000
Aftermarket1692060B01
Aftermarket1692060B02
Aftermarket1692060B03
Aftermarket1692060B04
Aftermarket1692060B05
Aftermarket1692069G10
Aftermarket1692083G00
Aftermarket1692083G01
Aftermarket1692083G10
Aftermarket4863741
Aftermarket12582066
Aftermarket12604378
Aftermarket90065555
Aftermarket91171763
Aftermarket91173909
Aftermarket91175179
Aftermarket91176988
Aftermarket91177480
Aftermarket96063054
Aftermarket96065555
Aftermarket96068650
Aftermarket1692086501
Aftermarket1692086502
Aftermarket2651026600
Aftermarket2651026620
Aftermarket8944256851
Aftermarket8944256852
AftermarketE5TZ6766A
AftermarketE5TZ6766D
AftermarketE6DZ6766A
AftermarketE7DZ6766A
AftermarketE7TZ6766A
AftermarketE8DZ6766A
AftermarketE9DZ6766A
AftermarketEC697
AftermarketEC714
AftermarketEC716
AftermarketEC719
AftermarketEC723
AftermarketEC723A
AftermarketEC732
AftermarketEC740
AftermarketEC743
AftermarketEC745
AftermarketEC747
AftermarketF3AZ6766A
AftermarketF4TZ6A573AAA
AftermarketFC135
AftermarketFC148
AftermarketFC195
AftermarketFC197
AftermarketP8081
AftermarketXS7Z6766AA
AftermarketXW4Z6766AA
AftermarketZZL010250
AftermarketZZL010250B

Motorad MO81 Product Description

Manufactured from high quality components by an OE Supplier. Proper fit and sealing prevents oil loss. Designed to OEM specifications. High quality finish is designed to compliment the engine compartment appearance.

Key Features

  • Stops engine blow by
  • High quality construction
  • Meets all OEM specifications
  • Provides proper seal to ensure leak prevention

About Motorad

Shop Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Motorad MO81. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Motorad

Frequently Asked Questions — Motorad MO81

What vehicles does the Motorad MO81 fit?

The Motorad MO81 fits 50 vehicle applications including 1991-2003 Acura NSX, 1998-2003 Chevrolet Tracker, 2003 Ford E-450 Super Duty, 2000-2003 Ford Excursion, 1985-2003 Ford F-150 and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Motorad MO81 replace?

The Motorad MO81 is a direct replacement for 8081, 14081, MO81, 8081, 10081 and 94 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Motorad MO81 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Motorad MO81. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Motorad MO81?

Shipping options for the Motorad MO81 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Motorad MO81 cost?

The Motorad MO81 is currently listed at $9.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Motorad Engine Oil Filler Cap before ordering.