Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
MotoradPart # MGC837

Motorad Fuel Tank Cap

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chrysler, Dodge, INFINITI & more — 50 vehicle applications

Fuel Tank Cap

$15.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Motorad Fuel Tank Cap - main product image

Motorad MGC837 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Motorad Fuel Tank Cap fits Chrysler, Dodge, INFINITI, Mercedes-Benz and 7 more makes vehicles.

Fits 2005-2006 Chrysler 300; 2004-2005 Chrysler Pacifica; 2001-2005 Chrysler PT Cruiser; 2000-2005 Chrysler Sebring; 1999-2005 Chrysler Town & Country; 1999-2005 Dodge Caravan; 2006 Dodge Charger; 2000-2005 Dodge Dakota. Plus 42 more models listed below.

  • 2006 Dodge Charger

  • 2005-2006 Dodge Magnum

  • 2004-2005 Dodge Viper

  • 2000-2005 Dodge Dakota

  • 2000-2005 Dodge Durango

  • 2000-2005 Dodge Neon

  • 2000-2005 Dodge Ram 1500

  • 2000-2005 Dodge Ram 2500

  • 2000-2005 Dodge Ram 3500

  • 2000-2005 Dodge Stratus

  • 1999-2005 Dodge Caravan

  • 1999-2005 Dodge Grand Caravan

Motorad MGC837 Specifications

Prop 65
ADVERTENCIA: Riesgo de cáncer y daños reproductivos - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Thread Diameter
1.71 in
Filler Neck Inside Diameter
1.71 in
Valve Outside Diameter
0.65 in
Prop 65
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Thread Diameter
43.43 mm

Motorad MGC837 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Motorad MGC837 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket000HP2C700
Aftermarket0HP2C700
Aftermarket9MGC837
Aftermarket12F60
Aftermarket0102C700
Aftermarket0102C800
Aftermarket0102F500
Aftermarket0103L500
Aftermarket703-1716
Aftermarket1078-290315
Aftermarket1711A004
Aftermarket6837
Aftermarket6837CS
Aftermarket10838
Aftermarket10842
Aftermarket17251ZN90A
Aftermarket17251ZW40A
Aftermarket17251ZX60A
Aftermarket40837
Aftermarket42031AG000
Aftermarket42031AG00A
Aftermarket42031SC000
Aftermarket172511LA0B
Aftermarket172511PA0B
Aftermarket172515M000
Aftermarket172519AA0A
Aftermarket310102C700
Aftermarket310102C700FFF
Aftermarket310102C800
Aftermarket310102C800FFF
Aftermarket310102D600
Aftermarket310102F500
Aftermarket310103L500
Aftermarket310103L500U
Aftermarket310103L600
Aftermarket310103L600U
Aftermarket4578235AA
Aftermarket04578235AA
Aftermarket4578235AB
Aftermarket04578235AB
Aftermarket4578235AC
Aftermarket4766579AA
Aftermarket4766579AB
Aftermarket4766581AA
Aftermarket5278632AA
Aftermarket5278632AB
Aftermarket5278632AC
Aftermarket5278632AD
Aftermarket5278632AE
Aftermarket05278632AE
Aftermarket5278632AF
Aftermarket5278632AG
Aftermarket05278632AG
Aftermarket5278632AJ
Aftermarket5278633AG
Aftermarket8926082Z12
Aftermarket52030377AA
Aftermarket52030377AB
Aftermarket52030378AA
Aftermarket52030378AB
Aftermarket52030379AA
Aftermarket52030381AA
Aftermarket52030387AA
Aftermarket52030389AA
Aftermarket52030389AB
Aftermarket52100552AG
Aftermarket52124512AA
Aftermarket52124595AA
Aftermarket52124596AA
Aftermarket68030940AA
Aftermarket68139752AA
Aftermarket1644700030
Aftermarket1644700130
Aftermarket1664700030
Aftermarket1664705800
Aftermarket1664706000
Aftermarket1725179961
Aftermarket16447000030
Aftermarket166470580064
AftermarketFE0242250B
AftermarketG6837
AftermarketMN120346
AftermarketP6837

Motorad MGC837 Product Description

Manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. Manufactured to pass all state and federal emissions requirements. Specifically designed pressure and vacuum relief valves to prevent evaporation of fuel. A leaking fuel cap can allow up to 30 gallons of gasoline to evaporate over the period of a year.

Key Features

  • Manufactured from durable, long-life materials
  • Reduces air pollution with proper sealing and venting
  • Passes all state and federal emissions tests
  • Independently tested for emission control

About Motorad

Shop Motorad Fuel Tank Cap at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Motorad MGC837. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Motorad

Frequently Asked Questions — Motorad MGC837

What vehicles does the Motorad MGC837 fit?

The Motorad MGC837 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2005-2006 Chrysler 300, 2005-2006 Dodge Magnum, 2006 Dodge Charger, 2003-2006 INFINITI M45, 2006 INFINITI M35 and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Motorad MGC837 replace?

The Motorad MGC837 is a direct replacement for 6837, 40837, MGC837, 6837, G6837 and 94 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Motorad MGC837 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Motorad MGC837. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Motorad MGC837?

Shipping options for the Motorad MGC837 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Motorad MGC837 cost?

The Motorad MGC837 is currently listed at $15.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Motorad Fuel Tank Cap a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Motorad Fuel Tank Cap before ordering.