Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
MotoradPart # MGC825T

Motorad Fuel Tank Cap

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Bentley, Chevrolet, Hyundai & more — 50 vehicle applications

Tethered Fuel Cap

$21.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Motorad Fuel Tank Cap - main product image

Motorad MGC825T Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Motorad Fuel Tank Cap fits Bentley, Chevrolet, Hyundai, Kia and 10 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1999-2003 Bentley Arnage; 1998-2001 Chevrolet Metro; 1998-2002 Chevrolet Prizm; 1998-2003 Chevrolet Tracker; 1987-1989 Chrysler Conquest; 1985-1994 Dodge Colt; 1987-1989 Dodge Raider; 1989-1996 Eagle Summit. Plus 42 more models listed below.

  • 2002-2003 Hyundai XG350

  • 2001-2003 Hyundai Santa Fe

  • 2001 Hyundai XG300

  • 1997-2003 Hyundai Tiburon

  • 1995-2003 Hyundai Accent

  • 1992-2003 Hyundai Elantra

  • 1991-1995 Hyundai Scoupe

  • 1989-2003 Hyundai Sonata

  • 1986-1994 Hyundai Excel

Motorad MGC825T Specifications

Prop 65
ADVERTENCIA: Riesgo de cáncer y daños reproductivos - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Prop 65
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.p65warnings.ca.gov
Material
Plastic
Material
Plástico
Color
Black
Color
Negro

Motorad MGC825T Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Motorad MGC825T Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket9MGC825T
Aftermarket703-1889
Aftermarket6825T
Aftermarket10825T
Aftermarket20760816
Aftermarket20813322
Aftermarket20870446
Aftermarket20959192
Aftermarket22855245
Aftermarket22944177
Aftermarket23368720
Aftermarket23370006
Aftermarket23373281
Aftermarket7730047030
Aftermarket7730048010

Motorad MGC825T Product Description

Manufactured with OEM quality materials and safety standards by an OE Supplier. Manufactured to pass all state and federal emissions requirements. Specifically designed pressure and vacuum relief valves to prevent evaporation of fuel. A leaking fuel cap can allow up to 30 gallons of gasoline to evaporate over the period of a year.

Key Features

  • Come pre-assembled for quick and easy installation.
  • Fits vehicles orginally equipped with tether
  • Manufactured from durable, long-life materials
  • Several fastener options to work with any fuel cap compartment configuration
  • Reduces air pollution with proper sealing and venting

About Motorad

Shop Motorad Fuel Tank Cap at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Motorad MGC825T. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Motorad

Frequently Asked Questions — Motorad MGC825T

What vehicles does the Motorad MGC825T fit?

The Motorad MGC825T fits 50 vehicle applications including 1999-2003 Bentley Arnage, 1998-2003 Chevrolet Tracker, 1989-2003 Hyundai Sonata, 1992-2003 Hyundai Elantra, 1995-2003 Hyundai Accent and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Motorad MGC825T replace?

The Motorad MGC825T is a direct replacement for 23368720, 23373281, 23370006, 20959192, 20760816 and 18 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Motorad MGC825T fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Motorad MGC825T. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Motorad MGC825T?

Shipping options for the Motorad MGC825T are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Motorad MGC825T cost?

The Motorad MGC825T is currently listed at $21.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Motorad Fuel Tank Cap a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Motorad Fuel Tank Cap before ordering.