Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC, Saab & more — 50 vehicle applications

Stab Bar Bushing Kit

$13.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit - main product image

MOOG Chassis Products K8266 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit fits Chevrolet, GMC, Saab, Ford and 7 more makes vehicles.

Fits 1965-1976 Cadillac Calais; 1965-1976 Cadillac DeVille; 1965-1976 Cadillac Fleetwood; 2008-2009 Chevrolet Trailblazer; 1967-1975 Chrysler Imperial; 1974-1978 Chrysler New Yorker; 1974-1978 Chrysler Newport; 1974-1976 Dodge Monaco. Plus 31 more models listed below.

  • 1987-1991 Ford LTD Crown Victoria

  • 1977-1979 Ford LTD II

  • 1976-1979 Ford LTD

  • 1976-1979 Ford LTD

  • 1976 Ford LTD

  • 1975-1976 Ford Elite

  • 1975 Ford Custom 500

  • 1972-1979 Ford Ranchero

  • 1972-1976 Ford Torino

  • 1971-1979 Ford Thunderbird

  • 1971-1974 Ford Country Sedan

  • 1969-1974 Ford Ranch Wagon

  • 1965-1991 Ford Country Squire

  • 1965-1982 Ford LTD

  • 1965-1974 Ford Galaxie 500

  • 1965-1974 Ford Custom 500

MOOG Chassis Products K8266 Specifications

Bolt Length
7.519
Bolt Length
191.0
End 1 Type
Bolt On
Grade Type
Premium
Sleeve Length
2.795
Sleeve Length
71.0

MOOG Chassis Products K8266 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products K8266 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45G0002
AftermarketACDelco45G0009
AftermarketAutospecialty06-84003
AftermarketAutospecialty682008
AftermarketAutospecialty684003
AftermarketBarcapA5-026
AftermarketBarcapA5-040
AftermarketBarcapA5-043
AftermarketCentric Parts606.64001
AftermarketChrysler2535188
AftermarketChrysler3879220
AftermarketDorman537292
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions537-292
AftermarketDuralastSL72HD
AftermarketElgin8053K
AftermarketElgin8054K
AftermarketElgin8062K
AftermarketFirestoneK8266
AftermarketFordC8AZ-5A486A
AftermarketFordD4AZ-5A486A
AftermarketFordD4DZ-5A486A
AftermarketFordD9AZ-5A486A
AftermarketFordE2AZ-5A486A
AftermarketFordE2AZ-5A486B
AftermarketFordE6AZ-5A486A
AftermarketFordE9AZ-5A486A
AftermarketGeneral Motors230579
AftermarketGeneral Motors231319
AftermarketGeneral Motors382841
AftermarketGeneral Motors487128
AftermarketGeneral Motors3632635
AftermarketGeneral Motors3633790
AftermarketGeneral Motors3849098
AftermarketGeneral Motors9794703
AftermarketGeneral Motors25784241
AftermarketImport Direct ChassisK8266
AftermarketMaremontSL-8053
AftermarketMaremontSL-8062
AftermarketMAS IndustriesSK5110
AftermarketMAS IndustriesSK8266
AftermarketMAS IndustriesSL91215
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK8266
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL24
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL56
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL72
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL72HD
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL73
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL79
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL81
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL85
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisSL210
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK5110
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK8266
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts265-1206
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts265-1219
AftermarketNAPA Proformer18805243
AftermarketParts MasterK8266
AftermarketPerfect Circle265-1206
AftermarketPerfect Circle265-1219
AftermarketPerfect Circle265-1887
AftermarketPerfect Circle265-1898
AftermarketPerfect Circle265-1916
AftermarketPerfect Circle265-1919
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes545-1002
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes545-1009
AftermarketSealed Power809-18053
AftermarketSealed Power809-18062
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts18053
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension Parts18062
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJTS682
AftermarketUnimotiveSL-5110
AftermarketUnimotiveSL-8053
AftermarketUnimotiveSL-8054
AftermarketUnimotiveSL-8062
AftermarketUnimotiveSL-8266

MOOG Chassis Products K8266 Product Description

MOOG K8266 Front Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit for Chevrolet Trailblazer

Key Features

  • Improves upon OE designs
  • Quiet, dependable operation
  • Provides like-new steering, ease of installation and longer life
  • Incorporates proven design and engineering features

By constantly introducing design enhancements that extend product life and simplify installation and replacement, MOOG has earned its reputation as the chassis industry's Problem Solver.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K8266. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Chassis Products

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K8266

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K8266 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K8266 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2008-2009 Chevrolet Trailblazer, 2008-2009 GMC Envoy, 2008 Saab 9-7x, 1987-1991 Ford LTD Crown Victoria, 1965-1991 Ford Country Squire and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K8266 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K8266 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45G0002, ACDelco 45G0009, Autospecialty 06-84003, Autospecialty 684003, Autospecialty 682008 and 71 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products K8266 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products K8266. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K8266?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K8266 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K8266 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K8266 is currently listed at $13.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Link Kit before ordering.