Free Shipping $79+
Jeu bag bras comm - main product image
MOOG Chassis Products
Part # K8135
4.7(47 reviews)

Jeu bag bras comm

Fits Ford, Lincoln, Mercury — 148 vehicle applications

Call for Price

Contact us at 1-866-461-2787 for pricing

Out of Stock

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to order.

Free ShippingOrders $99+
WarrantyManufacturer backed
Easy Returns30-day policy
Canadian OwnedShipped across Canada
Will this fit your vehicle?

Select your vehicle to check fitment.

MOOG Chassis Products K8135 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 148 vehicles

This Jeu bag bras comm fits Ford, Lincoln, Mercury vehicles.

  • 1977-1979 Ford LTD II

  • 1977-1978 Ford LTD

  • 1977-1978 Ford LTD

  • 1975-1976 Ford Custom 500

  • 1973-1974 Ford Ranch Wagon

  • 1972-1979 Ford Ranchero

  • 1972-1976 Ford Torino

  • 1971-1974 Ford Country Sedan

  • 1968-1977 Ford Custom 500

  • 1968-1974 Ford Galaxie 500

  • 1967-1979 Ford Thunderbird

  • 1967-1976 Ford LTD

  • 1965-1974 Ford Country Squire

MOOG Chassis Products K8135 Specifications

Grade Type
Premium
Part Description
Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

MOOG Chassis Products K8135 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Interchange Numbers

45G11012(ACDelco)04-81024(Autospecialty)481024(Autospecialty)602.65031(Centric Parts)TD4908W(Delphi)536-463(Dorman - OE Solutions)FB309(Duralast)C5AA-5A638J(Ford)C5AZ-649B(Ford)C5AA-5A638H(Ford)SB-2286(Maremont)FB309(Mcquay-Norris)FB260(Mcquay-Norris)FA948(Mcquay-Norris)MS40485(Mevotech Supreme)267-4286(NAPA Chassis Parts)267-4286(Perfect Circle)570-1012(Raybestos Brakes)807-12286(Sealed Power)12286(TRW Steering and Suspension Parts)SB-2286(Unimotive)

MOOG Chassis Products K8135 Product Description

MOOG K8135 Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit for Ford Thunderbird

Key Features

  • INGENIERÍA DE ALTA PRESICIÓN -- Optimizado para un funcionamiento silencioso y resistencia al desgaste, la sal, la suciedad del camino y los aceites
  • MATERIALES PREMIUM -- Bujes fabricados de elastómeros de alta calidad para mayor durabilidad y mejor desempeño durante la conducción
  • ESTILO DE DISEÑO ORIGINAL -- Diseñado para igualar o superar los estándares de equipo original
  • PRUEBAS RIGUROSAS -- Pruebas exhaustivas a lo largo de los procesos de diseño y desarrollo por parte de los ingenieros de MOOG para obtener una calidad en la que se puede confiar
  • HIGHLY PRECISE ENGINEERING -- Optimized for quiet operation and resistance to wear, salt, road grime and oils
  • PREMIUM MATERIALS -- Made from high-quality elastomer compounds for durability and ride performance
  • OE-STYLE DESIGN -- Engineered to match or exceed OE requirements
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG control arm bushings deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Control Arm Bushing Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K8135. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7out of 5

Based on 47 reviews

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Verified BuyerMay 28, 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installed on 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Verified BuyerMay 14, 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installed on 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Verified BuyerApr 30, 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installed on 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Verified BuyerApr 19, 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installed on 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.Mar 22, 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installed on 2013 Dodge Durango

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K8135

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K8135 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K8135 fits 29 vehicle applications including 1977-1979 Ford LTD II, 1972-1979 Ford Ranchero, 1967-1979 Ford Thunderbird, 1970-1979 Lincoln Continental, 1977-1979 Lincoln Versailles and 24 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K8135 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K8135 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 45G11012, Autospecialty 04-81024, Autospecialty 481024, Centric Parts 602.65031, Delphi TD4908W and 16 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K8135?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K8135 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

What is the price of the MOOG Chassis Products K8135?

For current pricing on the MOOG Chassis Products K8135, please call us at 1-866-461-2787. Availability and final order details are confirmed before checkout is completed.

Is the Jeu bag bras comm a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the Jeu bag bras comm by MOOG Chassis Products is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the Jeu bag bras comm come with?

The Jeu bag bras comm comes with the standard MOOG Chassis Products manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

View all