Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC — 4 vehicle applications

Stab Bar Bushing Kit

$33.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit - main product image

MOOG Chassis Products K6482 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 4 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit fits Chevrolet, GMC vehicles.

Fits 1991-2002 Chevrolet C3500HD; 1985-1999 Chevrolet P30; 1991-2002 GMC C3500HD; 1985-1999 GMC P3500.

  • 1991-2002 Chevrolet C3500HD

  • 1985-1999 Chevrolet P30

MOOG Chassis Products K6482 Specifications

Bar Diameter
1.400
Inside Diameter
1.400
Outside Diameter
2.200
Length
2.000
Bushing Quantity
2
Mounting Hardware Included
No

MOOG Chassis Products K6482 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products K6482 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45G0647
AftermarketACDelco46G0647A
AftermarketAutospecialty04-86504
AftermarketAutospecialty486504
AftermarketCentric Parts602.66083
AftermarketDelphiTD4545W
AftermarketDorman535-791
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions535-791
AftermarketDorman - PremiumBB6482PR
AftermarketDuralastFA7185
AftermarketDuralastFB7185
AftermarketDuralast GoldDG5501147
AftermarketFalcon Steering SystemsK6482
AftermarketFirestoneK6482
AftermarketGeneral Motors15640307
AftermarketGeneral Motors15666430
AftermarketGeneral Motors15666431
AftermarketGeneral Motors15954061
AftermarketGeneral Motors15954062
AftermarketGeneral Motors15964908
AftermarketMAS IndustriesBB6482
AftermarketMasterPro ChassisK6482
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisFA7185
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMK6482
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts265-2172
AftermarketNAPA Chassis PartsHB1637
AftermarketParts MasterK6482
AftermarketPerfect Circle265-2172
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes550-1147
AftermarketRockwell InternationalR210626
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsHB1637
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJBU1150

MOOG Chassis Products K6482 Product Description

MOOG K6482 Front To Frame Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit for Chevrolet P30

Key Features

  • PREMIUM MATERIALS -- Made from high-quality thermoplastic material for durability and ride performance
  • EXTENDED SERVICE LIFE -- Less prone to splitting, discoloring or cracking with age for long life
  • HIGHLY PRECISE ENGINEERING -- Optimized for quiet operation and resistance to wear, salt, road grime and oils
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on
  • COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE -- Available for foreign and domestic nameplates

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG sway bar bushings deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6482. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Chassis Products

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products K6482

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products K6482 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6482 fits 4 vehicle applications including 1991-2002 Chevrolet C3500HD, 1991-2002 GMC C3500HD, 1985-1999 Chevrolet P30, 1985-1999 GMC P3500. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products K6482 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6482 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 46G0647A, ACDelco 45G0647, Autospecialty 486504, Autospecialty 04-86504, Centric Parts 602.66083 and 27 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products K6482 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products K6482. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6482?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products K6482 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products K6482 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products K6482 is currently listed at $33.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Suspension Stabilizer Bar Bushing Kit before ordering.