Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
MOOG Chassis ProductsPart # EV800049

MOOG Chassis Products Steering Tie Rod End

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Subaru, Saab — 14 vehicle applications

Tie Rod End

$56.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
MOOG Chassis Products Steering Tie Rod End - main product image

MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 14 vehicles

This MOOG Chassis Products Steering Tie Rod End fits Subaru, Saab vehicles.

Fits 2005-2006 Saab 9-2X; 2003-2008 Subaru Forester; 2004-2011 Subaru Impreza; 2010-2014 Subaru Legacy; 2010-2014 Subaru Outback.

  • 2010-2014 Subaru Legacy

  • 2010-2014 Subaru Outback

  • 2009 Subaru Impreza

  • 2009 Subaru Impreza

  • 2008-2009 Subaru Impreza

  • 2008-2009 Subaru Impreza

  • 2008-2009 Subaru Impreza

  • 2005-2011 Subaru Impreza

  • 2004-2009 Subaru Impreza

  • 2004 Subaru Impreza

  • 2004 Subaru Impreza

  • 2004 Subaru Impreza

  • 2003-2008 Subaru Forester

MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 Specifications

End 2 Gender
MALE
Grade Type
Premium
Part Description
Steering Tie Rod End
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco45A1177
AftermarketACDelco46A1177A
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-5238
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-5239
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-7745
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-7746
AftermarketBeck/Arnley101-7747
AftermarketCarquest Premium Chassis Parts700-96960
AftermarketCentric Parts612.47016
AftermarketCentric Parts61347016
AftermarketDelphiTA3050
AftermarketDorman535-185
AftermarketDormanTI72030XL
AftermarketDorman - OE Solutions535-185
AftermarketDorman - PremiumTI72030XL
AftermarketDuralastES800107
AftermarketDuralast GoldDG4012177
AftermarketImport Direct ChassisAX07025
AftermarketMAS IndustriesTI72030
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisES4405
AftermarketMcquay-NorrisES4524
AftermarketMevotech SupremeMS80705
AftermarketNAPA Chassis Parts269-3514
AftermarketNAPA Chassis PartsES800049
AftermarketParts MasterEV800049
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes401-2177B
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes4012177
AftermarketSaab32006834
AftermarketSaab32010111
AftermarketSubaru34160AE000
AftermarketSubaru34160AE001
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsES800049
AftermarketTRW Steering and Suspension PartsJAR1176

MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 Product Description

MOOG EV800049 Front Inner Steering Tie Rod End for Subaru Outback

Key Features

  • INSTALLERS ADVANTAGE -- Designed to save time, simplify the job, fix OE design issues, solve customer complaints or enhances durability and longevity
  • STRONG AND DURABLE -- Ball studs are heat treated to match or exceed OE requirements to inhibit premature failure and improve fatigue strength
  • EASY TO INSTALL -- Wrench flats on housing and stud provide easy installation and alignment adjustment
  • RIGOROUS TESTING -- Comprehensive testing throughout design and development processes by MOOG engineers for quality you can count on
  • COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE -- Available for foreign and domestic nameplates

Backed by superior materials and rigorous testing, MOOG inner tie rod ends deliver reliable performance you can count on. MOOG problem-solving innovations ensure fast, hassle-free installation.

About MOOG Chassis Products

Shop MOOG Chassis Products Steering Tie Rod End at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the MOOG Chassis Products EV800049. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from MOOG Chassis Products

Frequently Asked Questions — MOOG Chassis Products EV800049

What vehicles does the MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 fit?

The MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 fits 14 vehicle applications including 2010-2014 Subaru Legacy, 2010-2014 Subaru Outback, 2005-2011 Subaru Impreza, 2004-2009 Subaru Impreza, 2008-2009 Subaru Impreza and 9 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 replace?

The MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 46A1177A, ACDelco 45A1177, Beck/Arnley 101-5239, Beck/Arnley 101-7746, Beck/Arnley 101-7747 and 28 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the MOOG Chassis Products EV800049. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products EV800049?

Shipping options for the MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 cost?

The MOOG Chassis Products EV800049 is currently listed at $56.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the MOOG Chassis Products Steering Tie Rod End a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the MOOG Chassis Products Steering Tie Rod End before ordering.