Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)

OESpectrum Strut

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Toyota, Pontiac — 3 vehicle applications

Suspension Strut

$121.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
OESpectrum Strut - main product image

Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 3 vehicles

This OESpectrum Strut fits Toyota Matrix, Toyota Corolla, Pontiac Vibe vehicles.

Fits 2009-2010 Pontiac Vibe; 2009-2013 Toyota Corolla; 2009-2014 Toyota Matrix.

  • 2009-2014 Toyota Matrix

  • 2009-2013 Toyota Corolla

Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 Specifications

Compressed Length
310.6
Compressed Length
12.23
Extended Length
16.62
Extended Length
422.1
Travel Length
4.39
Travel Length
111.5

Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco560585
AftermarketDuralastST3313732B
AftermarketFCS345689
AftermarketFCS345742
AftermarketGabrielG51898
AftermarketGMC19184410
AftermarketGMC19184411
AftermarketGMC19184412
AftermarketGMC19184413
AftermarketGMC19184417
AftermarketKYB340017
AftermarketKYB340018
AftermarketKYB341448
AftermarketNAPA Shocks72599
AftermarketNAPA ShocksNS72599
AftermarketPontiac19184417
AftermarketPRT373289
AftermarketSensen32130555
AftermarketTop Quality7872599
AftermarketToyota48530I2E80
AftermarketToyota4853002B30
AftermarketToyota4853009F80
AftermarketToyota4853002560
AftermarketToyota4853002630
AftermarketToyota4853002640
AftermarketToyota4853002860
AftermarketToyota4853080443
AftermarketToyota4853080562
AftermarketToyota4853080626

Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 Product Description

Monroe OESpectrum 72599 Rear Suspension Strut for Toyota Corolla

Key Features

  • REDUCED NOISE, VIBRATION AND HARSHNESS -- Twin Technology™ Active Control System delivers exceptional control under most driving conditions while isolating impact-related noise, vibration and harshness
  • EXCEPTIONAL HANDLING -- Rod displaced valving, tuned specifically to each vehicle, adjusts to road extremes to provide consistency and a smooth ride (on most applications)
  • CONSISTENT RIDE -- OE all-weather fluid contains special additives to assist with extreme temperatures and help reduce oil breakdown
  • CONTROL AND DURABILITY -- PTFE-banded piston provides consistent sealing between piston and pressure tube for better control and increased durability
  • IMPROVES PERFORMANCE -- Nitrogen gas charge maintains tire-to-road contact for improved ride and handling by reducing aeration (on most applications)
  • LONGER SERVICE LIFE -- Chrome-plated piston, bronze reinforced rod guide bearing and special single lip seal provide durability and longer service life (where applicable)
  • OPTIONAL DUST BOOT/JOUNCE BUMPER -- Protective dust boot reduces dirt and moisture, while jounce bumper reduces severe suspension movement (both sold separately)
  • BUY WITH CONFIDENCE -- Comes with Monroe’s Limited Lifetime Warranty and exclusive Feel the Difference™ Guarantee

Designed to restore a vehicle’s original factory drivability and performance, Monroe® OESpectrum® struts are designed with the right technology for each application to provide an exceptional level of handling precision and control while filtering out noise, vibration and harshness.

About Monroe Shocks & Struts

Shop Monroe Shocks & Struts Suspension Strut at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Monroe Shocks & Struts

Frequently Asked Questions — Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599

What vehicles does the Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 fit?

The Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 fits 3 vehicle applications including 2009-2014 Toyota Matrix, 2009-2013 Toyota Corolla, 2009-2010 Pontiac Vibe. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 replace?

The Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 560585, Duralast ST3313732B, FCS 345689, FCS 345742, GMC 19184413 and 24 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599?

Shipping options for the Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 cost?

The Monroe Shocks & Struts 72599 is currently listed at $121.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the OESpectrum Strut a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the OESpectrum Strut before ordering.