Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
FEL-PROPart # OS 21625

FEL-PRO Engine Oil Pan Gasket Set

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Volkswagen — 8 vehicle applications

Oil Pan Gasket Set

$11.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
FEL-PRO Engine Oil Pan Gasket Set - main product image

FEL-PRO OS 21625 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 8 vehicles

This FEL-PRO Engine Oil Pan Gasket Set fits Volkswagen vehicles.

Fits 1961-1979 Volkswagen Beetle; 1968-1971 Volkswagen Campmobile; 1966-1973 Volkswagen Fastback; 1961-1974 Volkswagen Karmann Ghia; 1966-1973 Volkswagen Squareback; 1971-1980 Volkswagen Super Beetle; 1973-1974 Volkswagen Thing; 1961-1974 Volkswagen Transporter.

  • 1973-1974 Volkswagen Thing

  • 1971-1980 Volkswagen Super Beetle

  • 1968-1971 Volkswagen Campmobile

  • 1966-1973 Volkswagen Fastback

  • 1966-1973 Volkswagen Squareback

  • 1961-1979 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 1961-1974 Volkswagen Karmann Ghia

  • 1961-1974 Volkswagen Transporter

FEL-PRO OS 21625 Specifications

Bolt Hole Quantity
6
Bolts Included
No
Configuration
One Piece
Gasket Sealant Included
No
Grade Type
Premium
Material
Blue Stripe treated paper

FEL-PRO OS 21625 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

FEL-PRO OS 21625 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketAudi113115189
AftermarketAudi113198031
AftermarketBeck/Arnley0374275
AftermarketBeck/Arnley0374290
AftermarketBeck/Arnley0396163
AftermarketBeck/Arnley0396175
AftermarketCorteco16428
AftermarketDetroit Gasket16428
AftermarketITM Engine Components0993605
AftermarketLazorliteU464562
AftermarketMAHLEOS20098
AftermarketMcCord730031
AftermarketMMP636159
AftermarketPayen17475
AftermarketPayenHL222
AftermarketRolOS5465
AftermarketVictor Reinz131825401
AftermarketVolkswagen113115189
AftermarketVolkswagen113198031

FEL-PRO OS 21625 Product Description

FEL-PRO OS 21625 Engine Oil Pan Gasket Set Blue Stripe treated paper for Volkswagen Super Beetle

Key Features

  • PREVENTS OVERTIGHTENING -- Torque limiters help eliminate overtightening and gasket splitting and extruding (where applicable)
  • OE-STYLE REPLACEMENT GASKET -- Engineered for OE-style molded rubber gasket replacement
  • EVERY PART FOR THE REPAIR -- Fel-Pro gasket sets include every part needed for the repair unless otherwise noted
  • DESIGNED FOR IMPERFECT SEALING SURFACES -- Engineered and manufactured specifically for the repair environment to help seal imperfect sealing surfaces
  • SUPERIOR SEAL -- Manufactured with rubber compounds to ensure a consistent and long-life seal across the entire oil pan
  • ENGINEERING EXPERTISE -- Parts are designed, tested, validated and approved by Fel-Pro engineers through rigorous research and development

Fel-Pro® gaskets are specifically designed for the repair environment to deliver a reliable seal on even the most troublesome applications. Designed for imperfect sealing surfaces and manufactured with proprietary materials, you can count on Fel-Pro for innovative sealing solutions for the real-world repair environment.

About FEL-PRO

Shop FEL-PRO Engine Oil Pan Gasket Set at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the FEL-PRO OS 21625. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from FEL-PRO

Frequently Asked Questions — FEL-PRO OS 21625

What vehicles does the FEL-PRO OS 21625 fit?

The FEL-PRO OS 21625 fits 8 vehicle applications including 1971-1980 Volkswagen Super Beetle, 1961-1979 Volkswagen Beetle, 1961-1974 Volkswagen Karmann Ghia, 1973-1974 Volkswagen Thing, 1961-1974 Volkswagen Transporter and 3 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the FEL-PRO OS 21625 replace?

The FEL-PRO OS 21625 is a direct replacement for Audi 113198031, Audi 113115189, Beck/Arnley 0374290, Beck/Arnley 0374275, Beck/Arnley 0396175 and 14 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the FEL-PRO OS 21625 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the FEL-PRO OS 21625. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the FEL-PRO OS 21625?

Shipping options for the FEL-PRO OS 21625 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the FEL-PRO OS 21625 cost?

The FEL-PRO OS 21625 is currently listed at $11.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the FEL-PRO Engine Oil Pan Gasket Set a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the FEL-PRO Engine Oil Pan Gasket Set before ordering.