Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
FEL-PROPart # HS 21187 PT-1

FEL-PRO Engine Cylinder Head Gasket Set

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Toyota — 3 vehicle applications

Head Gasket Set

$229.00
Availability needs confirmation

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to inquire.

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
FEL-PRO Engine Cylinder Head Gasket Set - main product image
Will this fit your vehicle?

FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 3 vehicles

This FEL-PRO Engine Cylinder Head Gasket Set fits Toyota Celica, Toyota Corona, Toyota Pickup vehicles.

Fits 1975-1980 Toyota Celica; 1975-1980 Toyota Corona; 1975-1980 Toyota Pickup.

  • 1975-1980 Toyota Celica

  • 1975-1980 Toyota Corona

  • 1975-1980 Toyota Pickup

FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 Specifications

Cylinder Bore Diameter
3.590
Grade Type
Premium
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketBeck/Arnley0321528
AftermarketBeck/Arnley0322248
AftermarketBeck/Arnley0322548
AftermarketCorteco21470CS
AftermarketDetroit Gasket21470
AftermarketITM Engine Components0911501
AftermarketITM Engine Components0911507
AftermarketITM Engine Components0911510
AftermarketLazorliteL424366
AftermarketLazorliteL424404
AftermarketLazorliteL424463
AftermarketMAHLEHS3592X
AftermarketMcCordGS268
AftermarketMMP647894
AftermarketPayenDC180
AftermarketPayenDE870
AftermarketPayenDE871
AftermarketRolHS31540
AftermarketRolHS31540G
AftermarketStandard TransmissionHS922
AftermarketToyota0411238010
AftermarketToyota0411238013
AftermarketToyota0411238014
AftermarketToyota0411238015
AftermarketToyota0411238016
AftermarketToyota0411238017
AftermarketToyota0411238031
AftermarketToyota0411238080
AftermarketVictor Reinz021080601

FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 Product Description

FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 PermaTorque Engine Cylinder Head Gasket Set for Toyota Celica

Key Features

  • PROPRIETARY COATING -- Nonstick anti-friction coating seals small surface scratches and imperfections
  • SEALING TECHNOLOGIES -- Exclusive sealing innovations and technologies with proprietary materials and unique design features to ensure a superior seal for your repair
  • NO RETORQUE DESIGN -- Steel core helps eliminate the need for retorquing head bolts
  • STRONG AND DURABLE -- Features graphite or reinforced fiber facing material and steel armor for strength and durability
  • DESIGNED FOR IMPERFECT SEALING SURFACES -- Engineered and manufactured specifically for the repair environment to help seal imperfect sealing surfaces

Fel-Pro® gaskets are specifically designed for the repair environment to deliver a reliable seal on even the most troublesome applications. Designed for imperfect sealing surfaces and manufactured with proprietary materials, you can count on Fel-Pro for innovative sealing solutions for the real-world repair environment.

About FEL-PRO

Shop FEL-PRO Engine Cylinder Head Gasket Set at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from FEL-PRO

Frequently Asked Questions — FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1

What vehicles does the FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 fit?

The FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 fits 3 vehicle applications including 1975-1980 Toyota Celica, 1975-1980 Toyota Corona, 1975-1980 Toyota Pickup. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 replace?

The FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 is a direct replacement for Beck/Arnley 0322548, Beck/Arnley 0321528, Beck/Arnley 0322248, Corteco 21470CS, Detroit Gasket 21470 and 24 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1?

Shipping options for the FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 cost?

The FEL-PRO HS 21187 PT-1 is currently listed at $229.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the FEL-PRO Engine Cylinder Head Gasket Set a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the FEL-PRO Engine Cylinder Head Gasket Set before ordering.