Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
FEL-PROPart # ES 71190

FEL-PRO Fuel Injector O-Ring Kit

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, Cadillac, Buick & more — 50 vehicle applications

Fuel Inj O-ring Set

$17.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
FEL-PRO Fuel Injector O-Ring Kit - main product image

FEL-PRO ES 71190 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This FEL-PRO Fuel Injector O-Ring Kit fits Chevrolet, Cadillac, Buick, Isuzu and 1 more makes vehicles.

Fits 2005-2009 Buick Allure; 2000-2005 Buick Century; 2005-2009 Buick LaCrosse; 2000-2005 Buick LeSabre; 2006-2008 Buick Lucerne; 2000-2005 Buick Park Avenue; 2004-2007 Buick Rainier; 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous. Plus 42 more models listed below.

  • 2016-2019 Chevrolet Suburban 3500 HD

  • 2016-2018 Chevrolet LCF 3500

  • 2016 Chevrolet Suburban

  • 2014-2017 Chevrolet SS

  • 2011-2017 Chevrolet Caprice

  • 2010-2016 Chevrolet Express 4500

  • 2007-2013 Chevrolet Avalanche

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic

  • 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 HD Classic

  • 2006-2008 Chevrolet HHR

  • 2005-2013 Chevrolet Corvette

  • 2005-2008 Chevrolet Cobalt

  • 2005-2006 Chevrolet Uplander

  • 2004-2012 Chevrolet Colorado

  • 2004-2007 Chevrolet Optra

  • 2003-2020 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 2003-2014 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet SSR

  • 2002-2009 Chevrolet Trailblazer

  • 2002-2006 Chevrolet Trailblazer EXT

  • 2002-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 1500

  • 2002-2006 Chevrolet Avalanche 2500

  • 2001-2020 Chevrolet Express 3500

  • 2000-2015 Chevrolet Camaro

  • 1999-2008 Chevrolet Malibu

FEL-PRO ES 71190 Specifications

Grade Type
Premium
Prop 65 Label (Yes/No)
No

FEL-PRO ES 71190 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

FEL-PRO ES 71190 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketCorteco35527
AftermarketGeneral Motors12570621
AftermarketGeneral Motors12574332
AftermarketGeneral Motors12574977
AftermarketGeneral Motors12580681
AftermarketGeneral Motors12587147
AftermarketGeneral Motors12625029
AftermarketGeneral Motors17111703
AftermarketGeneral Motors17112989
AftermarketGeneral Motors17113400
AftermarketGeneral Motors17113554
AftermarketGeneral Motors17113677
AftermarketGeneral Motors17113686
AftermarketMAHLEGS33482
AftermarketMAHLEGS33529
AftermarketRolCM55577
AftermarketSaturn12582704
AftermarketVictor Reinz181003001

FEL-PRO ES 71190 Product Description

FEL-PRO ES 71190 Fuel Injector O-Ring Kit for Chevrolet Silverado 1500

Key Features

  • Meets or exceeds all original equipment specifications
  • Application specific design to ensure a perfect fit
  • Engineered for the sealing repair environment
  • Unsurpassed quality you can trust
  • Validated for fit, form, and function

Fel-Pro® gaskets are specifically designed for the repair environment to deliver a reliable seal on even the most troublesome applications. Designed for imperfect sealing surfaces and manufactured with proprietary materials, you can count on Fel-Pro for innovative sealing solutions for the real-world repair environment.

About FEL-PRO

Shop FEL-PRO Fuel Injector O-Ring Kit at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the FEL-PRO ES 71190. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from FEL-PRO

Frequently Asked Questions — FEL-PRO ES 71190

What vehicles does the FEL-PRO ES 71190 fit?

The FEL-PRO ES 71190 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2003-2020 Chevrolet Express 2500, 2001-2020 Chevrolet Express 3500, 2016-2019 Chevrolet Suburban 3500 HD, 2016-2018 Chevrolet LCF 3500, 2014-2017 Chevrolet SS and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the FEL-PRO ES 71190 replace?

The FEL-PRO ES 71190 is a direct replacement for Corteco 35527, General Motors 12570621, General Motors 12580681, General Motors 17113686, General Motors 17111703 and 13 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the FEL-PRO ES 71190 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the FEL-PRO ES 71190. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the FEL-PRO ES 71190?

Shipping options for the FEL-PRO ES 71190 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the FEL-PRO ES 71190 cost?

The FEL-PRO ES 71190 is currently listed at $17.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the FEL-PRO Fuel Injector O-Ring Kit a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the FEL-PRO Fuel Injector O-Ring Kit before ordering.