Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - OE SolutionsPart # 600-104

Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Heater Control Valve Solenoid

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits 1999-2000 Cadillac Escalade; 1996-2005 Chevrolet Astro; 1999-2005 Chevrolet Blazer; 1995-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban; 1995-1999 Chevrolet C2500 Suburban; 2003-2006 Chevrolet C4500 Kodiak; 2003-2006 Chevrolet C5500 Kodiak; 2003-2006 Chevrolet C6500 Kodiak. Plus 23 more models listed below.

Front Axle Actuator

$67.00

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Heater Control Valve Solenoid - main product image

Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 142 vehicles
  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet C4500 Kodiak

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet C5500 Kodiak

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet C6500 Kodiak

  • 2003-2006 Chevrolet C7500 Kodiak

  • 2003 Chevrolet C8500

  • 1999-2005 Chevrolet Blazer

  • 1999-2004 Chevrolet S10

  • 1996-2005 Chevrolet Astro

  • 1995-2000 Chevrolet Tahoe

  • 1995-1999 Chevrolet C1500 Suburban

  • 1995-1999 Chevrolet C2500 Suburban

  • 1995-1999 Chevrolet K1500 Suburban

  • 1995-1999 Chevrolet K2500 Suburban

Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 Specifications

Contenidos del paquete
Válvula del actuador
Electrical Or Mechanical
Electrical
Electrical Or Mechanical
Eléctrico
Grado del artículo
Reemplazo estándar
Item Grade
Standard Replacement
Package Contents
Actuator Valve

Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco15-5877
AftermarketCARDONE New83-1003A
AftermarketGeneral Motors15070012
AftermarketGeneral Motors15165891
AftermarketGeneral Motors19352078
AftermarketGeneral Motors24435269
AftermarketIsuzu8150700120
AftermarketIsuzu8193520780

Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 Product Description

This 4WD actuator valve directly replaces the original equipment valve on certain vehicle years, makes and models.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this 4WD actuator valve matches the fit and function of the stock valve on specific vehicle applications
  • Effective fix - addresses four-wheel drive failures caused by failed original valve
  • Smart solution - delivers reliable fit and function for competitive price
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by team of designers and engineers in the United States

About Dorman - OE Solutions

Shop Dorman - OE Solutions 4WD Actuator Valve at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - OE Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104

What vehicles does the Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 fit?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 fits 142 vehicles, including 2003-2006 Chevrolet C4500 Kodiak, 2003-2006 Chevrolet C5500 Kodiak, 2003-2006 Chevrolet C6500 Kodiak, 2003-2006 Chevrolet C7500 Kodiak, 2003-2006 GMC C4500 Topkick. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 replace?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 15-5877, CARDONE New 83-1003A, General Motors 15070012, General Motors 19352078, General Motors 24435269 and 3 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104?

Shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 cost?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 600-104 is currently listed at $67.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Heater Control Valve Solenoid a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Heater Control Valve Solenoid before ordering.