Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - OE SolutionsPart # 599-293

Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Control Module

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, GMC — 164 vehicles

Climate Control

$205.00

Check fit before you buy

Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Control Module - main product image

Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 164 vehicles

This Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Control Module fits Chevrolet, GMC vehicles.

Fits 2001-2014 Chevrolet Express 1500; 2001-2024 Chevrolet Express 2500; 2001-2024 Chevrolet Express 3500; 2022-2024 Chevrolet Express 4500; 2009-2023 Chevrolet Express Cargo; 2009-2023 Chevrolet Express Pasajeros; 1996, 2001-2002 Chevrolet G30; 1996 GMC G3500. Plus 4 more models listed below.

  • 2022-2024 Chevrolet Express 4500

  • 2014 Chevrolet Express Pasajeros

  • 2010 Chevrolet Express 3500

  • 2009-2023 Chevrolet Express Cargo

  • 2009-2023 Chevrolet Express Pasajeros

  • 2001-2024 Chevrolet Express 2500

  • 2001-2024 Chevrolet Express 3500

  • 2001-2014 Chevrolet Express 1500

  • 2001-2002 Chevrolet G30

  • 1996 Chevrolet G30

Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 Specifications

Terminal Type
Blade
Terminal Type
Aspa
Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
No
Mounting Hardware Included
Non
Terminal Quantity
17

Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketGeneral Motors9375805
AftermarketGeneral Motors15773676
AftermarketGeneral Motors15858580
AftermarketGeneral Motors19417640
AftermarketGeneral Motors23283454
AftermarketGeneral Motors25753625
AftermarketGeneral Motors84555662
AftermarketGeneral Motors84793086

Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 Product Description

Climate controls stopped working? Seamlessly restore operation by easily swapping the malfunctioning original module with this fully tested replacement unit.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this HVAC control module matches the appearance and function of the original unit on specific vehicles
  • Functionality-tested - module has been tested to ensure the same operation as the stock module
  • Simple installation - no advanced vehicle knowledge is required for proper installation and setup
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by team of engineers and inspectors in the United States

About Dorman - OE Solutions

Shop Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Control Module at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - OE Solutions

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293

What vehicles does the Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 fit?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 fits 164 vehicles, including 2001-2024 Chevrolet Express 2500, 2001-2024 Chevrolet Express 3500, 2022-2024 Chevrolet Express 4500, 2001-2024 GMC Savana 2500, 2001-2024 GMC Savana 3500. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 replace?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 is a direct replacement for General Motors 23283454, General Motors 25753625, General Motors 15858580, General Motors 15773676, General Motors 84793086 and 3 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293?

Shipping options for the Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 cost?

The Dorman - OE Solutions 599-293 is currently listed at $205.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Control Module a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - OE Solutions HVAC Control Module before ordering.