Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - First StopPart # W37646

Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, Toyota, Geo — 6 vehicle applications

WHEEL CYLINDER

$17.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder - main product image

Dorman - First Stop W37646 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 6 vehicles

This Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder fits Chevrolet, Toyota, Geo vehicles.

Fits 1985-1988 Chevrolet Nova; 1998-2002 Chevrolet Prizm; 1990-1997 Geo Prizm; 1986-2002 Toyota Corolla; 1992-1999 Toyota Paseo; 1983-1998 Toyota Tercel.

  • 1992-1999 Toyota Paseo

  • 1986-2002 Toyota Corolla

  • 1983-1998 Toyota Tercel

Dorman - First Stop W37646 Specifications

Material
Cast Iron
Material
Hierro fundido
Bleeder Screw Included
Yes
Bleeder Screw Included
Sí
Bleeder Screw Included
Oui
Bleeder Screw Cap Included
No

Dorman - First Stop W37646 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - First Stop W37646 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketACDelco18E241
AftermarketACDelco18E1280
AftermarketACDelco172-2131
AftermarketAimcoW906560
AftermarketAlltech Automotive101-1207
AftermarketARI84-22602
AftermarketARI784-22602
AftermarketAutospecialtyW-56602
AftermarketBeck/Arnley072-8319
AftermarketBendix33872
AftermarketCentric Parts134.44602
AftermarketCentric Parts135.44602
AftermarketConi-SealWC13872
AftermarketConi-SealWC138721
AftermarketDFC Wheel Cylinders - Archived375-76021
AftermarketGeneral Motors94851529
AftermarketGeneral Motors94853016
AftermarketGeneral Motors94855769
AftermarketGeneral Motors94856390
AftermarketGeneral Motors94859276
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesWC37646
AftermarketToyota4755002030
AftermarketToyota4755002060
AftermarketToyota4755012090
AftermarketToyota4755016030
AftermarketToyota4755016040
AftermarketToyota4755016060
AftermarketToyota4755019155
AftermarketToyota4755020120
AftermarketToyota4755020121
AftermarketWagner BrakeF107462
AftermarketWagner BrakeWC107462

Dorman - First Stop W37646 Product Description

This direct replacement drum brake wheel cylinder was specifically engineered to match the fit, function and performance of the original wheel cylinder on particular vehicles. It is manufactured and tested for quality assurance.

Key Features

  • Ideal replacement - specifically engineered to be direct match for original drum brake wheel cylinder on particular vehicles
  • Cost-effective fix - replacement of cylinder while servicing drum brakes is fastest, surest way to ensure brake performance
  • Quality materials - made with high-quality EPDM rubber cups and boots for long-lasting performance
  • Professionally tested - wheel cylinder bores are surface-tested to ensure an optimum sealing surface for the pressure cups

About Dorman - First Stop

Shop Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - First Stop W37646. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - First Stop

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - First Stop W37646

What vehicles does the Dorman - First Stop W37646 fit?

The Dorman - First Stop W37646 fits 6 vehicle applications including 1998-2002 Chevrolet Prizm, 1986-2002 Toyota Corolla, 1992-1999 Toyota Paseo, 1983-1998 Toyota Tercel, 1990-1997 Geo Prizm and 1 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - First Stop W37646 replace?

The Dorman - First Stop W37646 is a direct replacement for ACDelco 18E241, ACDelco 18E1280, ACDelco 172-2131, ARI 84-22602, ARI 784-22602 and 27 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - First Stop W37646 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - First Stop W37646. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop W37646?

Shipping options for the Dorman - First Stop W37646 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - First Stop W37646 cost?

The Dorman - First Stop W37646 is currently listed at $17.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - First Stop Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder before ordering.