Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - AutogradePart # 611-084

Dorman - Autograde Wheel Lug Nut

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Chevrolet, Buick, GMC & more — 50 vehicle applications

Wheel Nut

$34.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - Autograde Wheel Lug Nut - main product image

Dorman - Autograde 611-084 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Dorman - Autograde Wheel Lug Nut fits Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, Cadillac and 4 more makes vehicles.

Fits 2005-2008 Buick Allure; 2013-2020 Buick Encore; 2016-2018 Buick Envision; 2005-2009 Buick LaCrosse; 2006-2007 Buick Rainier; 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous; 2005-2007 Buick Terraza; 2012-2017 Buick Verano. Plus 38 more models listed below.

  • 2024 Chevrolet S10 Max

  • 2024 Chevrolet S10 Max

  • 2023-2025 Chevrolet S10 Max

  • 2018-2021 Chevrolet Equinox

  • 2015 Chevrolet Impala Limited

  • 2013-2021 Chevrolet Trax

  • 2013-2017 Chevrolet Volt

  • 2012-2020 Chevrolet Sonic

  • 2012-2014 Chevrolet Orlando

  • 2011-2014 Chevrolet Cruze

  • 2010-2014 Chevrolet Colorado

  • 2009-2015 Chevrolet Captiva Sport

  • 2006-2011 Chevrolet HHR

  • 2005-2010 Chevrolet Cobalt

  • 2005-2008 Chevrolet Uplander

  • 2004-2012 Chevrolet Malibu

  • 2002-2009 Chevrolet Trailblazer

  • 2000-2005 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

  • 1994-2013 Chevrolet Impala

  • 1982-2005 Chevrolet Cavalier

Dorman - Autograde 611-084 Specifications

Material
Steel
Material
Acero
Thread Direction
Clockwise (Right)
Thread Direction
Rotar en el sentido de las agujas del reloj (derecha)
Color
Gray
Color
Gris

Dorman - Autograde 611-084 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - Autograde 611-084 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketBarnes SystemsC21966
AftermarketBendixB142213
AftermarketGeneral Motors9591699
AftermarketGeneral Motors9591701
AftermarketGeneral Motors9594682
AftermarketGeneral Motors9598708
AftermarketGeneral Motors10018202
AftermarketGeneral Motors14032479
AftermarketGeneral Motors88891748
AftermarketIsuzu8095946820
AftermarketLawson92543
AftermarketPapco559-190
AftermarketPower Train98051
AftermarketRaybestos Brakes9982N
AftermarketRaybestos BrakesRB9982N
AftermarketSaab09594682
AftermarketSosmetal Products611084
AftermarketWagner BrakeBD61300

Dorman - Autograde 611-084 Product Description

The original lug nuts on certain vehicles have a failure-prone two-piece design that makes warping common and removal difficult. There's often a thin veneer that gets damaged with repeated use, and if moisture gets underneath it can cause the cover to bulge. Those failures can make the nuts difficult or impossible to remove, and if they get stuck, removing them usually requires damaging the wheel itself. This Dorman OE FIX replacement matches the OE fit and function but has a one-piece, carbon steel design to prevent similar issues from happening in the future.

Key Features

  • Improved design - direct replacement, one-piece lug nut design, vs. two-piece factory design that often leads to premature failure of the wheel nut
  • Corrosion resistant - by removing the veneer of the OEM lug nut design there's no chance of moisture and rust causing it to bulge and deform
  • Thoroughly tested - part has undergone proof load, salt spray, hardness and thread check testing to meet strict standards
  • Quality engineering - designed in the United States and backed by decades of automotive aftermarket experience

About Dorman - Autograde

Shop Dorman - Autograde Wheel Lug Nut at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - Autograde 611-084. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - Autograde

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - Autograde 611-084

What vehicles does the Dorman - Autograde 611-084 fit?

The Dorman - Autograde 611-084 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2023-2025 Chevrolet S10 Max, 2024 Chevrolet S10 Max, 2024 Chevrolet S10 Max, 2018-2021 Chevrolet Equinox, 2013-2021 Chevrolet Trax and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - Autograde 611-084 replace?

The Dorman - Autograde 611-084 is a direct replacement for Barnes Systems C21966, Bendix B142213, General Motors 9598708, General Motors 88891748, General Motors 14032479 and 13 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - Autograde 611-084 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - Autograde 611-084. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 611-084?

Shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 611-084 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - Autograde 611-084 cost?

The Dorman - Autograde 611-084 is currently listed at $34.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - Autograde Wheel Lug Nut a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - Autograde Wheel Lug Nut before ordering.