Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
Dorman - AutogradePart # 090-053CD

Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Dodge, Jeep, Land Rover & more — 50 vehicle applications

Oil Drain Plug

$8.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug - main product image

Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD Vehicle Fitment

Fits 50 vehicles

This Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug fits Dodge, Jeep, Land Rover, Ram and 3 more makes vehicles.

Fits 2012-2016 Chrysler 200; 2005-2017 Chrysler 300; 1995-2010 Chrysler Cirrus; 2004-2008, 2017 Chrysler Pacifica; 2002-2010 Chrysler PT Cruiser; 1995-2009 Chrysler Sebring; 2003-2014 Chrysler Town & Country; 2001-2008 Chrysler Voyager. Plus 41 more models listed below.

  • 2014-2016 Dodge Durango

  • 2014-2016 Dodge Dart

  • 2014 Dodge i10

  • 2012-2013 Dodge H100 Van

  • 2009-2016 Dodge Journey

  • 2008-2011 Dodge Nitro

  • 2008-2010 Dodge Caliber

  • 2008 Dodge Van 1000

  • 2007-2018 Dodge Attitude

  • 2006-2015 Dodge Viper

  • 2005-2010 Dodge H100

  • 2005-2007 Dodge Magnum

  • 2001-2011 Dodge Atos

  • 1996-2006 Dodge Stratus

  • 1995-2014 Dodge Avenger

  • 1987-2018 Dodge Grand Caravan

  • 1985-2006 Dodge Caravan

  • 1983-2017 Dodge Charger

  • 1983-2016 Dodge Challenger

Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD Specifications

Head Drive Type
Hex
Head Drive Type
Hexagonal
Material
Steel
Material
Acero
Length
21.8
Color
Silver

Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketAGSODP-65217C
AftermarketBritish Leyland1013938
AftermarketChrysler6506214AA
AftermarketChrysler6507741AA
AftermarketChryslerMD050316
AftermarketFordD1FZ6730B
AftermarketFordD27Z6730B
AftermarketFordE0FZ6730A
AftermarketFordE0FZ6730B
AftermarketFordE5AZ6730A
AftermarketFordE5TZ6730A
AftermarketFordE9DZ6730B
AftermarketFordF0CZ6730B
AftermarketFordF0JY6730A
AftermarketFordF3DZ6730A
AftermarketFordF3DZ6730B
AftermarketFordF4BZ6730A
AftermarketFordF5RZ6730A
AftermarketFordF6TZ6730BA
AftermarketFordF75Z6730BA
AftermarketFordXW4Z6730AA
AftermarketGeneral Motors3456849
AftermarketGeneral Motors11569943
AftermarketGeneral Motors12582347
AftermarketGeneral Motors90409376
AftermarketGeneral Motors94000124
AftermarketGeneral Motors94027565
AftermarketGeneral Motors94316800
AftermarketGeneral Motors94500883
AftermarketGeneral Motors94535699
AftermarketGeneral Motors96051387
AftermarketGeneral Motors97227598
AftermarketGeneral Motors97329621
AftermarketGeneral Motors97329654
AftermarketHonda90009PH1000
AftermarketHonda90009PM3000
AftermarketHonda90009PY3000
AftermarketHonda90009R70A00
AftermarketHonda90013PHM000
AftermarketHonda90081PB6000
AftermarketHonda9098621560
AftermarketHonda9280014000
AftermarketHyundai2151221000
AftermarketHyundai2151221010
AftermarketHyundai2151223000
AftermarketHyundai2151223001
AftermarketIsuzu5862044050
AftermarketIsuzu8941526130
AftermarketIsuzu8942230111
AftermarketIsuzu9096040070
AftermarketIsuzu9098621560
AftermarketIsuzu9992023140
AftermarketJaguarAJ83017
AftermarketJaguarAJ88461
AftermarketJaguarJZH100062
AftermarketJaguarJZS100098
AftermarketKia0B6S710404A
AftermarketKia215122X000
AftermarketKiaKHE0310404
AftermarketMazda995111400
AftermarketMazdaAM0110404
AftermarketMazdaB6F410404
AftermarketMazdaB6S710404A
AftermarketMazdaB6S710404B
AftermarketMazdaHE0310404
AftermarketMazdaLF1310404
AftermarketMazdaLFE510404
AftermarketMazdaYF091046Y
AftermarketMazdaZZL010404
AftermarketMazdaZZL010404A
AftermarketMazdaZZM210407
AftermarketMazdaZZM310404
AftermarketMazdaZZM410404
AftermarketMitsubishi2151221000
AftermarketMitsubishiAW334411
AftermarketMitsubishiMD050316
AftermarketMitsubishiMD321251
AftermarketMitsubishiMD368072
AftermarketNeeda Parts652156
AftermarketSaab4502142
AftermarketSaab7522691
AftermarketSaab7563042
AftermarketSaab8711871
AftermarketSaab9132929
AftermarketSuzuki1151785Z00
AftermarketSuzuki1151786Z00
AftermarketSuzuki1151786Z02
AftermarketSuzuki0924714027
AftermarketVolkswagen113115193

Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD Product Description

This engine oil drain plug is designed to match the fit and function of an original equipment plug on specified vehicles. It is engineered to replace a missing or damaged plug and help ensure a secure seal.

Key Features

  • Direct replacement - this engine oil drain plug is designed to match the fit and function of an original equipment plug on specified vehicles
  • Ideal solution - engineered to replace a missing or damaged plug and help ensure a secure seal
  • Durable construction - designed and manufactured to strict specifications for reliable performance
  • Trustworthy quality - backed by a team of product experts in the United States and more than a century of automotive experience

About Dorman - Autograde

Shop Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dorman - Autograde

Frequently Asked Questions — Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD

What vehicles does the Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD fit?

The Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD fits 50 vehicle applications including 1987-2018 Dodge Grand Caravan, 2007-2018 Dodge Attitude, 2018 Jeep Wrangler JK, 2006-2018 Jeep Grand Cherokee, 2006-2018 Land Rover Range Rover Sport and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD replace?

The Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD is a direct replacement for AGS ODP-65217C, British Leyland 1013938, Chrysler 6507741AA, Chrysler 6506214AA, Chrysler MD050316 and 84 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD?

Shipping options for the Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD cost?

The Dorman - Autograde 090-053CD is currently listed at $8.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dorman - Autograde Engine Oil Drain Plug before ordering.