Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
DaycoPart # 15425

Dayco Accessory Drive Belt

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Jeep — 2 vehicle applications

AUTO V-BELT

$26.00$39.30Save 34%

You save $13.30 (34%) per item

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
−34%
Dayco Accessory Drive Belt - main product image

Dayco 15425 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 2 vehicles

This Dayco Accessory Drive Belt fits Jeep CJ5 vehicles.

Fits 1972, 1974 Jeep CJ5.

  • 1974 Jeep CJ5

  • 1972 Jeep CJ5

Dayco 15425 Specifications

Angle
36
Minimum Operating Temperature
-37.2
Minimum Operating Temperature
-35
Standards
SAE J636 SAE J637
Material
Synthetic Rubber Compound
Color
Black

Dayco 15425 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

Dayco 15425 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
AftermarketAC DELCO15425
AftermarketAMERICAN MOTORS3182261
AftermarketATLAS689
AftermarketATLAS5425
AftermarketAUTOPARFB15425
AftermarketAUTOZONE15425
AftermarketBANDO2425
AftermarketBANDOB2422
AftermarketBANDORPF2425
AftermarketCARQUEST7425
AftermarketCASEN8253
AftermarketCHRYSLER1417789
AftermarketCHRYSLER3527510
AftermarketCHRYSLER4027331
AftermarketCHRYSLER4343435
AftermarketCHRYSLER4483487
AftermarketCHRYSLER5214756
AftermarketCHRYSLERB0013426
AftermarketCLARK3678175
AftermarketCONOCOAB100
AftermarketCUMMINS178406
AftermarketDRIVEWORKS42513
AftermarketFORD74HF-8620BB
AftermarketFORD74TF-8620BA
AftermarketFORD74TF-8620KA
AftermarketFORDC3VY-8620-B
AftermarketFORDC5AE-8620-R
AftermarketFORDC5TE-8A615-C
AftermarketFORDC5TE-8620-D
AftermarketFORDC7AE-8620-B
AftermarketFORDC7AE-8620-E
AftermarketFORDC8AE8620-E
AftermarketFORDD1PZ-8620-A
AftermarketFORDD1PZ-8620-AA
AftermarketFORDD1PZ-8620-AB
AftermarketFORDD2AE-8620-BA
AftermarketFORDD2AE-8620-BBA
AftermarketFORDD2AE-8620-BCA
AftermarketFORDD2TE-8A615-ADA
AftermarketFORDD2TE-8620-CNA
AftermarketFORDD9PZ-8620-BA
AftermarketFORDD9TE-8620-MA
AftermarketFORDE3AE-8620-BA
AftermarketFORDE4TA-8A615-E
AftermarketFORDE4TA-8A615-EA
AftermarketFORDE4TA-8620-GA
AftermarketFORDE4TE-8A615-EA
AftermarketFORDE4TE-8620-GA
AftermarketFREIGHTLINERGT13425
AftermarketFREIGHTLINERGT15430
AftermarketFRESH START15423
AftermarketGATES6212
AftermarketGATES7425
AftermarketGATES8209
AftermarketGATES (Canada)11A1080
AftermarketGeneral Motors3861932
AftermarketGeneral Motors3888438
AftermarketGeneral Motors3888439
AftermarketGeneral Motors3888452
AftermarketGeneral Motors3888453
AftermarketGeneral Motors9433635
AftermarketGeneral Motors9433738
AftermarketGeneral Motors22522281
AftermarketHONDA38763-671-0030L
AftermarketHONDA38763-689-0030L
AftermarketHONDA56992-PL2-0030
AftermarketHONDA56992-PL2-6610-M1
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR345236-R1
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR387920-R1
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR401038-C91
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR581956-R2
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR676645-R1
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR681956-R1
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR681956-R2
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR681956-R21
AftermarketINTERNATIONAL/NAVISTAR1014285-C1
AftermarketITML51-15425
AftermarketKAMADA15W425L
AftermarketLAZORLITEL37-1080
AftermarketLIFT PARTS01-123568
AftermarketMASTERPRO7425
AftermarketMBL THREE STAR13425
AftermarketMBL THREE STAR15425
AftermarketMIGHTY15430
AftermarketMITCHELL12593
AftermarketMITSUBOSHIMF1425
AftermarketMOPARB13425
AftermarketMOPARB13425A
AftermarketMOPARB13431A
AftermarketMOPARBH86
AftermarketMOPARBH86A
AftermarketMOTOR COACHX6-545
AftermarketMOTORCRAFTJA-426C
AftermarketMOTORCRAFTJB-432
AftermarketMOTORCRAFTJB4321
AftermarketNAPA6X425
AftermarketNAPA25-7425
AftermarketNAPA25-10803
AftermarketNAPA POWERFIT15425
AftermarketOPTIBELT9.5X1080
AftermarketPIRELLI13-426
AftermarketPIRELLI15-431
AftermarketPIRELLI15-433
AftermarketPOWER + PLUS2425
AftermarketRENAULT77.00.582.478
AftermarketRENAULT77.00.590.719
AftermarketTEXACO349
AftermarketTHERMO-ELECT1104625
AftermarketUNIROYAL13426
AftermarketUNIROYAL15425
AftermarketVALUECRAFT15425
AftermarketVOLVO PENTA934548
AftermarketVOLVO PENTA958358
AftermarketWHITE20804-5014
AftermarketWHITE20804-5104
AftermarketWHITE538876
AftermarketWHITE547927

Dayco 15425 Product Description

AUTO V-BELT

About Dayco

Shop Dayco Accessory Drive Belt at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the Dayco 15425. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from Dayco

Frequently Asked Questions — Dayco 15425

What vehicles does the Dayco 15425 fit?

The Dayco 15425 fits 2 vehicle applications including 1974 Jeep CJ5, 1972 Jeep CJ5. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the Dayco 15425 replace?

The Dayco 15425 is a direct replacement for AC DELCO 15425, AMERICAN MOTORS 3182261, ATLAS 5425, ATLAS 689, AUTOPAR FB15425 and 113 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the Dayco 15425 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the Dayco 15425. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the Dayco 15425?

Shipping options for the Dayco 15425 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the Dayco 15425 cost?

The Dayco 15425 is currently listed at $26.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the Dayco Accessory Drive Belt a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the Dayco Accessory Drive Belt before ordering.