Free Shipping $79+
American Racing VN505 Torq Thrust II 20X8 5X114.3  0mm Polished - main product image
American Racing
Part # VN5052865
4.7(47 reviews)

American Racing VN505 Torq Thrust II 20X8 5X114.3 0mm Polished

Fits Acura, Aston Martin, Dodge & more

Call for Price

Contact us at 1-866-461-2787 for pricing

Out of Stock

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to order.

Free ShippingOrders $99+
WarrantyManufacturer backed
Easy Returns30-day policy
Canadian OwnedShipped across Canada
Will this fit your vehicle?

Select your vehicle to check fitment.

American Racing VN5052865 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 0 vehicles

This American Racing VN505 Torq Thrust II 20X8 5X114.3 0mm Polished fits Acura, Aston Martin, Dodge, Ferrari and 7 more makes vehicles.

  • 2024-2026 Ferrari Roma Spider

  • 2021-2023 Ferrari Portofino M

  • 2020-2026 Ferrari Roma

  • 2018-2020 Ferrari GTC4Lusso T

  • 2018-2020 Ferrari Portofino

  • 2017-2020 Ferrari GTC4Lusso

  • 2015 Ferrari 458 Speciale

  • 2015-2017 Ferrari California T

  • 2012-2015 Ferrari 458 Spider

  • 2012-2016 Ferrari FF

  • 2010-2015 Ferrari 458 Italia

  • 2009-2014 Ferrari California

  • 2008-2010 Ferrari 612 Scaglietti

  • 2007-2010 Ferrari 599 GTB

American Racing VN5052865 Specifications

Material
Cast Aluminum
Diameter
20
Bolt Pattern
5X114.3
Wheel Diameter
20
Wheel Hub Cap
3505293
Color
Polished

American Racing VN5052865 Product Description

American Racing VN505 Torq Thrust II 20X8 5X114.3 0mm Polished

About American Racing

Shop American Racing Auto Parts at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the American Racing VN5052865. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Ratings & Reviews

4.7out of 5

Based on 47 reviews

  • 538
  • 46
  • 31
  • 21
  • 11
  • Direct fit, no surprises
    Marc D.Verified BuyerMay 28, 2026

    Lined up perfectly with the original. Install took about an hour with the right press. Solid feel back in the steering, no more clunk over bumps.

    Installed on 2016 Ram 1500

  • Shipped fast across Canada
    Jen P.Verified BuyerMay 14, 2026

    Ordered on a Monday, had it by Wednesday in Calgary. Greasable fitting is a nice touch. Quality looks on par with OEM.

    Installed on 2014 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

  • Good part, double-check your side
    Steve R.Verified BuyerApr 30, 2026

    Works great so far. Just confirm fitment for your exact trim before ordering — the fitment list on the page was accurate for mine.

    Installed on 2017 Ford F-150

  • Quiet again
    Amrit S.Verified BuyerApr 19, 2026

    Replaced both sides at the same time. The knocking noise is completely gone. Boot quality feels durable.

    Installed on 2015 GMC Sierra 1500

  • Would buy again
    Daniel L.Mar 22, 2026

    Second one I've bought from Autrex. Packaging was secure and the part matched the photos exactly.

    Installed on 2013 Dodge Durango

Frequently Asked Questions — American Racing VN5052865

What vehicles does the American Racing VN5052865 fit?

The American Racing VN5052865 fits 50 vehicle applications including 2019-2024 Acura RDX, 2013-2016 Aston Martin DB9, 2008-2012 Aston Martin DBS, 2012 Aston Martin Virage, 2007-2011 Dodge Nitro and 45 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What are the shipping options for the American Racing VN5052865?

Shipping options for the American Racing VN5052865 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

What is the price of the American Racing VN5052865?

For current pricing on the American Racing VN5052865, please call us at 1-866-461-2787. Availability and final order details are confirmed before checkout is completed.

Is the American Racing VN505 Torq Thrust II 20X8 5X114.3 0mm Polished a direct fit replacement?

Yes, the American Racing VN505 Torq Thrust II 20X8 5X114.3 0mm Polished by American Racing is designed as a direct fit replacement. Use our vehicle selector to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle.

What warranty does the American Racing VN505 Torq Thrust II 20X8 5X114.3 0mm Polished come with?

The American Racing VN505 Torq Thrust II 20X8 5X114.3 0mm Polished comes with the standard American Racing manufacturer warranty. Please check the product specifications for exact warranty terms.

View all