Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
ACKOJAPart # A26-9547

ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Honda — 1 vehicle application

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

$60.00
Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

Review shipping eligibility for this region

  • Canadian Owned
ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly - main product image

ACKOJA A26-9547 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 1 vehicle

This ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly fits Honda Accord vehicles.

Fits 1990-1993 Honda Accord.

  • 1990-1993 Honda Accord

ACKOJA A26-9547 Specifications

Packaging width [cm]
24
Colour
Black
Packaging height [cm]
7,1
Steering arm type
Control Arm
Width [mm]
240
Height [mm]
71

ACKOJA A26-9547 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

ACKOJA A26-9547 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket07TC439
Aftermarket02120
Aftermarket51460SM1A01
Aftermarket51460SM1A02
Aftermarket51460SM1A03
Aftermarket51460SM4A01
Aftermarket51460SM4A02
Aftermarket51460SM4A03
Aftermarket51460SM4003
Aftermarket51460SM4013
Aftermarket51460SM4023
Aftermarket51460SN7003
Aftermarket51469SN7003
Aftermarket72464L
Aftermarket269547
Aftermarket721587
Aftermarket0793342
Aftermarket49399151
Aftermarket58045301
Aftermarket96066082
Aftermarket421406608
Aftermarket3440100170
Aftermarket31160500011
Aftermarket600000156550
AftermarketBS464L
AftermarketCCA1096
AftermarketFCA5783
AftermarketGSJ423
AftermarketH421A21
AftermarketH58201
AftermarketHN6022
AftermarketJ84007YMT
AftermarketJTAHO022
AftermarketLVSA791
AftermarketQSA1539S
AftermarketS060484
AftermarketSA6181L
AftermarketSCA2050

ACKOJA A26-9547 Product Description

Control/Trailing Arm, wheel suspension

About ACKOJA

Shop ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the ACKOJA A26-9547. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from ACKOJA

Frequently Asked Questions — ACKOJA A26-9547

What vehicles does the ACKOJA A26-9547 fit?

The ACKOJA A26-9547 fits 1 vehicle application including 1990-1993 Honda Accord. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the ACKOJA A26-9547 replace?

The ACKOJA A26-9547 is a direct replacement for J84007YMT, 269547, LVSA791, SA6181L, 0793342 and 33 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the ACKOJA A26-9547 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the ACKOJA A26-9547. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the ACKOJA A26-9547?

Shipping options for the ACKOJA A26-9547 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the ACKOJA A26-9547 cost?

The ACKOJA A26-9547 is currently listed at $60.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the ACKOJA Suspension Control Arm and Ball Joint Assembly before ordering.