Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V45-81-0001

VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Porsche — 36 vehicle applications

Fuel Injection Throttle Body

$141.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $35.25 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body - main product image

VEMO V45-81-0001 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 36 vehicles

This VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body fits Porsche vehicles.

Fits 2001-2016 Porsche 911; 2007-2016 Porsche Boxster; 2004-2006, 2008-2017 Porsche Cayenne; 2006-2016 Porsche Cayman; 2016 Porsche Macan; 2011-2016 Porsche Panamera.

  • 2016 Porsche Boxster

  • 2016 Porsche Macan

  • 2016 Porsche Panamera

  • 2016 Porsche Macan

  • 2016 Porsche Cayman

  • 2016 Porsche Panamera

  • 2015-2016 Porsche Cayman

  • 2015-2016 Porsche Boxster

  • 2014-2017 Porsche Cayenne

  • 2012 Porsche Cayman

  • 2012 Porsche Boxster

  • 2011-2016 Porsche Boxster

  • 2011-2016 Porsche Panamera

  • 2011-2016 Porsche Panamera

  • 2011-2016 Porsche 911

  • 2011 Porsche 911

  • 2009 Porsche Boxster

  • 2008-2017 Porsche Cayenne

  • 2008-2009 Porsche 911

  • 2008 Porsche Boxster

  • 2008 Porsche Boxster

  • 2008 Porsche Boxster

  • 2007-2016 Porsche 911

  • 2007-2016 Porsche Cayman

  • 2007-2016 Porsche Boxster

  • 2007-2016 Porsche Boxster

  • 2007-2008 Porsche 911

  • 2007-2008 Porsche 911

  • 2006-2016 Porsche Cayman

  • 2006-2008 Porsche 911

  • 2004-2006 Porsche Cayenne

  • 2004 Porsche 911

  • 2002-2008 Porsche 911

  • 2002-2008 Porsche 911

  • 2002-2008 Porsche 911

  • 2001-2005 Porsche 911

VEMO V45-81-0001 Specifications

Length [mm]
140
for OE number
997 605 115 01
Width [mm]
130
Supplementary Article/Info 2
Control Unit/Software must be trained/updated
Packaging height [cm]
11,1
Height [mm]
80

VEMO V45-81-0001 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V45-81-0001 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket88241
Aftermarket88241AS
Aftermarket89249
Aftermarket556279
Aftermarket556279A
Aftermarket0892704
Aftermarket22133062AJ
Aftermarket022133062AJ
Aftermarket45810001
Aftermarket0280750474
Aftermarket95560506200
Aftermarket99660511500
Aftermarket99660511501
Aftermarket99760511500
Aftermarket99760511501
Aftermarket99760511503
Aftermarket359000605130
Aftermarket802000000054
AftermarketCD339E926AA
AftermarketCD339E926BA

VEMO V45-81-0001 Product Description

Fuel Injection Throttle Body

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V45-81-0001. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V45-81-0001

What vehicles does the VEMO V45-81-0001 fit?

The VEMO V45-81-0001 fits 36 vehicle applications including 2008-2017 Porsche Cayenne, 2014-2017 Porsche Cayenne, 2007-2016 Porsche 911, 2007-2016 Porsche Cayman, 2007-2016 Porsche Boxster and 31 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V45-81-0001 replace?

The VEMO V45-81-0001 is a direct replacement for 0280750474, 99660511500, 99760511503, 99660511501, 99760511501 and 15 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V45-81-0001 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V45-81-0001. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V45-81-0001?

Shipping options for the VEMO V45-81-0001 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V45-81-0001 cost?

The VEMO V45-81-0001 is currently listed at $141.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body before ordering.