Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V20-81-0006

VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Mini — 1 vehicle application

Throttle body

$288.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $72 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

This item meets the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body - main product image

VEMO V20-81-0006 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 1 vehicle

This VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body fits Mini Cooper vehicles.

Fits 2002-2008 Mini Cooper.

  • 2002-2008 Mini Cooper

VEMO V20-81-0006 Specifications

Length [mm]
138
Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info
with seal
Width [mm]
116
Supplementary Article/Info 2
Control Unit/Software must be trained/updated
Packaging height [cm]
11,1
Height [mm]
85

VEMO V20-81-0006 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V20-81-0006 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket68238
Aftermarket88048
Aftermarket89048
Aftermarket138596
Aftermarket556166
Aftermarket0872457
Aftermarket0892474
Aftermarket1496717
Aftermarket2508596
Aftermarket7509043
Aftermarket20810006
Aftermarket13540872457
Aftermarket13541496717
Aftermarket13547509043
Aftermarket802000000147
AftermarketA2C59511709
AftermarketLTH493

VEMO V20-81-0006 Product Description

Throttle body

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V20-81-0006. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V20-81-0006

What vehicles does the VEMO V20-81-0006 fit?

The VEMO V20-81-0006 fits 1 vehicle application including 2002-2008 Mini Cooper. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V20-81-0006 replace?

The VEMO V20-81-0006 is a direct replacement for LTH493, 0872457, 13540872457, 13541496717, 13547509043 and 19 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V20-81-0006 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V20-81-0006. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V20-81-0006?

Shipping options for the VEMO V20-81-0006 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V20-81-0006 cost?

The VEMO V20-81-0006 is currently listed at $288.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Fuel Injection Throttle Body before ordering.