Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V40-30-1002

VEMO Cabin Air Filter

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Saab — 1 vehicle application

Filter, interior air

$16.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$83 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Cabin Air Filter - main product image

VEMO V40-30-1002 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 1 vehicle

This VEMO Cabin Air Filter fits Saab 9-3 vehicles.

Fits 2003-2011 Saab 9-3.

  • 2003-2011 Saab 9-3

VEMO V40-30-1002 Specifications

VEMO V40-30-1002 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V40-30-1002 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket2S6016N619AA
Aftermarket21CD0
Aftermarket107
Aftermarket694
Aftermarket1472/1
Aftermarket3680
Aftermarket17113
Aftermarket17113K
Aftermarket17177
Aftermarket24472
Aftermarket24525
Aftermarket65712
Aftermarket65713
Aftermarket66608
Aftermarket89472
Aftermarket090049
Aftermarket90137P
Aftermarket206245
Aftermarket260063
Aftermarket422081
Aftermarket560196
Aftermarket698710
Aftermarket698711
Aftermarket708710
Aftermarket708711
Aftermarket830038N
Aftermarket1808554
Aftermarket1808619
Aftermarket01808619
Aftermarket1808655
Aftermarket5304500
Aftermarket6808601
Aftermarket06808601
Aftermarket8571903
Aftermarket8600381
Aftermarket09179904
Aftermarket9179904
Aftermarket09179905
Aftermarket9179905
Aftermarket9201440
Aftermarket09201440
Aftermarket009201440
Aftermarket9201441
Aftermarket09201441
Aftermarket21652714
Aftermarket32026117
Aftermarket032026117
Aftermarket032026118
Aftermarket32026118
Aftermarket40301002
Aftermarket40917264
Aftermarket46844822
Aftermarket50013735
Aftermarket50014035
Aftermarket51805219
Aftermarket55185219
Aftermarket71772199
Aftermarket80000621
Aftermarket90535131
Aftermarket93172129
Aftermarket93172299
Aftermarket093172299
Aftermarket95528293
Aftermarket0312001915
Aftermarket881808619
Aftermarket1228101100
Aftermarket1228101800
Aftermarket1987431076
Aftermarket1987432076
Aftermarket1987432376
Aftermarket3068080601
Aftermarket4158351300
Aftermarket5005228172
Aftermarket0006001073272
Aftermarket6123190005
Aftermarket154064181150
Aftermarket154068886710
Aftermarket350203061800
Aftermarket350203062120
Aftermarket359002300630
AftermarketA4158351300
AftermarketAC3332
AftermarketADZ92505
AftermarketAFC1617
AftermarketAH198
AftermarketAH7106
AftermarketAH7110
AftermarketBL607
AftermarketC25838
AftermarketC28195
AftermarketCAF137P
AftermarketCAF1837C
AftermarketCAF1837P
AftermarketCCF0015
AftermarketCF165
AftermarketCF9495
AftermarketCF9531
AftermarketCU3337
AftermarketCU24182
AftermarketDCF023P
AftermarketE972LI
AftermarketEKF116
AftermarketEKF116A
AftermarketFAACD0
AftermarketFC176
AftermarketFC01615
AftermarketK1081
AftermarketK1081A
AftermarketLA117
AftermarketLAK117
AftermarketMBX107
AftermarketMP107
AftermarketMS6224
AftermarketN163/609
AftermarketNC2062
AftermarketO135L02
AftermarketOPFCF20025
AftermarketPC5838
AftermarketPC8097
AftermarketPCK8097
AftermarketPU1052E
AftermarketQAP322
AftermarketQAP364
AftermarketRA90
AftermarketS1472/1
AftermarketS3045C
AftermarketSA1127
AftermarketSC510
AftermarketTSP0325122
AftermarketTSP0325122C
AftermarketTSP0325296
AftermarketTSP0325296C
AftermarketV40-30-1003
AftermarketVCF1010
AftermarketWP9034
AftermarketWP9035

VEMO V40-30-1002 Product Description

The Q+ Quality Level identifies vehicle parts manufactured in Germany in OEM-quality in accordance with vehicle manufacturer certifications

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Cabin Air Filter at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V40-30-1002. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V40-30-1002

What vehicles does the VEMO V40-30-1002 fit?

The VEMO V40-30-1002 fits 1 vehicle application including 2003-2011 Saab 9-3. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V40-30-1002 replace?

The VEMO V40-30-1002 is a direct replacement for CF9495, CF9531, K1081, K1081A, A4158351300 and 151 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V40-30-1002 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V40-30-1002. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V40-30-1002?

Shipping options for the VEMO V40-30-1002 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V40-30-1002 cost?

The VEMO V40-30-1002 is currently listed at $16.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Cabin Air Filter a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Cabin Air Filter before ordering.