Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V20-09-0437

VEMO Electric Fuel Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Mini — 1 vehicle application

Fuel Feed Unit

$125.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $31.25 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Availability needs confirmation

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to inquire.

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VEMO Electric Fuel Pump - main product image
Will this fit your vehicle?

VEMO V20-09-0437 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 1 vehicle

This VEMO Electric Fuel Pump fits Mini Cooper vehicles.

Fits 2002-2008 Mini Cooper.

  • 2002-2008 Mini Cooper

VEMO V20-09-0437 Specifications

Packaging height [cm]
19
Packaging width [cm]
19,8
Pressure [bar]
4,6
Operating Mode
Electric
Packaging Depth [cm]
32,2

VEMO V20-09-0437 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V20-09-0437 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket8TF358146471
Aftermarket72317
Aftermarket72317A2
Aftermarket72317AS
Aftermarket72907
Aftermarket76887
Aftermarket76887/1
Aftermarket76887E
Aftermarket77535
Aftermarket133415
Aftermarket775123
Aftermarket775123A
Aftermarket775543
Aftermarket1521003
Aftermarket2250322
Aftermarket2503415
Aftermarket6759955
Aftermarket20090437
Aftermarket707795480
Aftermarket2202480549
Aftermarket16146756184
Aftermarket16146759955
Aftermarket16146765119
Aftermarket16146766176
Aftermarket228226007003Z
Aftermarket313011313037
Aftermarket359001800690
AftermarketA2C53378279Z
AftermarketE8594M
AftermarketE8747M
AftermarketFG0985
AftermarketFG1178
AftermarketFG098511B1
AftermarketFG242612B1
AftermarketSP5011M
AftermarketSP5123M

VEMO V20-09-0437 Product Description

Fuel Feed Unit

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Electric Fuel Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V20-09-0437. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V20-09-0437

What vehicles does the VEMO V20-09-0437 fit?

The VEMO V20-09-0437 fits 1 vehicle application including 2002-2008 Mini Cooper. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V20-09-0437 replace?

The VEMO V20-09-0437 is a direct replacement for 8TF358146471, 228226007003Z, 228-226-007-003Z, A2C53378279Z, 16146756184 and 34 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V20-09-0437 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V20-09-0437. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V20-09-0437?

Shipping options for the VEMO V20-09-0437 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V20-09-0437 cost?

The VEMO V20-09-0437 is currently listed at $125.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Electric Fuel Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Electric Fuel Pump before ordering.