Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VEMOPart # V10-09-0809-2

VEMO Electric Fuel Pump

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Volkswagen — 29 vehicle applications

Fuel Pump

$83.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $20.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation

In stock — order by phone

We have this part on the shelf, but it isn't set up for online checkout yet. Call us and we'll take the order and get it moving today.

Call 1-866-461-2787 to order

Quote part V10-09-0809-2

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
Image coming soon

VEMO V10-09-0809-2 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 29 vehicles

This VEMO Electric Fuel Pump fits Volkswagen Beetle, Volkswagen Golf, Volkswagen Jetta vehicles.

Fits 1998-2010 Volkswagen Beetle; 1999-2006 Volkswagen Golf; 1999-2005 Volkswagen Jetta.

  • 2008 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 2008 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 2006-2007 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 2004 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2004 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2004 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2004 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2003 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2003 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2003 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2002-2006 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2002-2005 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2002-2005 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2002-2004 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 2002 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2001-2003 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 2001-2002 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 2000-2001 Volkswagen Golf

  • 2000-2001 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1999-2006 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1999-2006 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1999-2005 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1999-2005 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1999-2005 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 1999-2005 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 1999-2004 Volkswagen Beetle

  • 1999-2001 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1999 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1998-2010 Volkswagen Beetle

VEMO V10-09-0809-2 Specifications

Supplementary Article/Supplementary Info
without tank sender unit
Supplementary Article/Info 2
without swirl pot
Packaging height [cm]
7,8
Pressure [bar]
3
Operating Mode
Electric
Packaging width [cm]
24,3

VEMO V10-09-0809-2 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VEMO V10-09-0809-2 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket1GD919051B
Aftermarket1J0919051B
Aftermarket1J0919051C
Aftermarket1J0919051D
Aftermarket1J0919051E
Aftermarket1J0919051H
Aftermarket1J0919087
Aftermarket1J0919087C
Aftermarket1J0919087D
Aftermarket1J0919087H
Aftermarket1J0919087J
Aftermarket3B0919051B
Aftermarket3B0919051C
Aftermarket6K0919051C
Aftermarket6N0919051M
Aftermarket6N0919087F
Aftermarket6N0919673B
Aftermarket6Q0919051
Aftermarket6X0919051C
Aftermarket6X0919051E
Aftermarket6X0919051G
Aftermarket6X0919056
Aftermarket6X0919056E
Aftermarket6X0919056G
Aftermarket6X0919087B
Aftermarket6X0919087D
Aftermarket7M0919051H
Aftermarket7M0919051J
Aftermarket7M0919087C
Aftermarket7M0919087D
Aftermarket7M3919051
Aftermarket7M3919051A
Aftermarket8L0919051J
Aftermarket8L0919087A
Aftermarket8L0919087E
Aftermarket8X0919051C
Aftermarket8Z0919051
Aftermarket8Z0919051A
Aftermarket8Z0919051C
Aftermarket96VW9H307BB
Aftermarket96VW9H307CB
Aftermarket20025
Aftermarket22062
Aftermarket22428
Aftermarket27008
Aftermarket70485
Aftermarket70485AS
Aftermarket72062
Aftermarket72514AS
Aftermarket76809
Aftermarket110581
Aftermarket133351
Aftermarket348742
Aftermarket430053
Aftermarket520051
Aftermarket770041
Aftermarket770041A
Aftermarket770193A
Aftermarket770201A
Aftermarket1094199
Aftermarket2250096
Aftermarket2503351
Aftermarket7506809
Aftermarket30927008
Aftermarket65453003
Aftermarket100908091
Aftermarket100908092
Aftermarket700468840
Aftermarket702550610
Aftermarket919290001
Aftermarket0986580805
Aftermarket1009190046
Aftermarket1009190084
Aftermarket219900000016
Aftermarket313011300015
Aftermarket313011300133
Aftermarket359001800080
Aftermarket431343020000
AftermarketA2C59511690
AftermarketE8551M
AftermarketFDB1091
AftermarketP114001
AftermarketQFP787
AftermarketSP5024M
AftermarketYM219H307DA

VEMO V10-09-0809-2 Product Description

Expert Kits+: All needed parts packed and supplied in just one box.

About VEMO

Shop VEMO Electric Fuel Pump at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VEMO V10-09-0809-2. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VEMO

Frequently Asked Questions — VEMO V10-09-0809-2

What vehicles does the VEMO V10-09-0809-2 fit?

The VEMO V10-09-0809-2 fits 29 vehicle applications including 1998-2010 Volkswagen Beetle, 2008 Volkswagen Beetle, 2008 Volkswagen Beetle, 2006-2007 Volkswagen Beetle, 1999-2006 Volkswagen Golf and 24 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VEMO V10-09-0809-2 replace?

The VEMO V10-09-0809-2 is a direct replacement for FDB1091, 6N0919673B, 1J0919087, 7M0919087C, A2C59511690 and 94 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VEMO V10-09-0809-2 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VEMO V10-09-0809-2. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VEMO V10-09-0809-2?

Shipping options for the VEMO V10-09-0809-2 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VEMO V10-09-0809-2 cost?

The VEMO V10-09-0809-2 is currently listed at $83.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VEMO Electric Fuel Pump a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VEMO Electric Fuel Pump before ordering.