Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V40-1262

VAICO Steering Tie Rod End

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Saab — 2 vehicle applications

Steering Tie Rod End

$16.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$83 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Steering Tie Rod End - main product image

VAICO V40-1262 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 2 vehicles

This VAICO Steering Tie Rod End fits Saab 9-3, Saab 900 vehicles.

Fits 1999-2003 Saab 9-3; 1994-1998 Saab 900.

  • 1999-2003 Saab 9-3

  • 1994-1998 Saab 900

VAICO V40-1262 Specifications

VAICO V40-1262 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V40-1262 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket5201
Aftermarket9836
Aftermarket19610
Aftermarket27804
Aftermarket040293B
Aftermarket40577
Aftermarket101845
Aftermarket200390
Aftermarket230339
Aftermarket280095
Aftermarket290058
Aftermarket0324053
Aftermarket324053
Aftermarket0324055
Aftermarket324055
Aftermarket401262
Aftermarket430445
Aftermarket690105
Aftermarket915324
Aftermarket1014727
Aftermarket1202164
Aftermarket1217902
Aftermarket4242749
Aftermarket9100368
Aftermarket40710008
Aftermarket49399342
Aftermarket54003601
Aftermarket90304621
Aftermarket90350447
Aftermarket90369704
Aftermarket90373519
Aftermarket840079410
Aftermarket850024112
Aftermarket880324055
Aftermarket1244600770
Aftermarket3003240055
Aftermarket6160205562
Aftermarket19065033637
Aftermarket19065034109
Aftermarket22190075576
AftermarketBTR4213
AftermarketES3236
AftermarketFL930B
AftermarketFTR4213
AftermarketG1041
AftermarketJTE222
AftermarketL24111
AftermarketL24112
AftermarketOPES5562
AftermarketQR2383S
AftermarketTA1209
AftermarketTA120911B1
AftermarketVKDY318511

VAICO V40-1262 Product Description

Steering Tie Rod End

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Steering Tie Rod End at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V40-1262. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V40-1262

What vehicles does the VAICO V40-1262 fit?

The VAICO V40-1262 fits 2 vehicle applications including 1999-2003 Saab 9-3, 1994-1998 Saab 900. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V40-1262 replace?

The VAICO V40-1262 is a direct replacement for 5201, 280095, 230339, TA1209, TA120911B1 and 52 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V40-1262 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V40-1262. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V40-1262?

Shipping options for the VAICO V40-1262 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V40-1262 cost?

The VAICO V40-1262 is currently listed at $16.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End before ordering.