Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-7028

VAICO Steering Tie Rod End

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Volkswagen — 39 vehicle applications

Steering Tie Rod End

$19.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$80 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Steering Tie Rod End - main product image

VAICO V10-7028 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 39 vehicles

This VAICO Steering Tie Rod End fits Volkswagen vehicles.

Fits 1995-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio; 1990-1994 Volkswagen Corrado; 1990-1998 Volkswagen Golf; 1990-1999 Volkswagen Jetta; 1990-1993, 1995-1997 Volkswagen Passat.

  • 2001-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1999 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1998-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1998-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1998 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1998 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1997-1998 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1997-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1997 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1997 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1997 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1997 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1996-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1996-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1996-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1996-1997 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1996 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995-1998 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1995-1996 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1995 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1995 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1995 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1995 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1995 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1994-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1994 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1992-1994 Volkswagen Corrado

  • 1992 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1990-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1990-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1990-1993 Volkswagen Passat

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Corrado

  • 1990-1992 Volkswagen Jetta

VAICO V10-7028 Specifications

VAICO V10-7028 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-7028 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket3A0422811
Aftermarket3583
Aftermarket10250
Aftermarket19877
Aftermarket27153
Aftermarket040377B
Aftermarket53240
Aftermarket57696
Aftermarket59816
Aftermarket63432
Aftermarket101747
Aftermarket101772
Aftermarket102800
Aftermarket107028
Aftermarket110238
Aftermarket230430
Aftermarket230670
Aftermarket290873
Aftermarket291645
Aftermarket430254
Aftermarket532439
Aftermarket690063
Aftermarket741001
Aftermarket0741001
Aftermarket915434
Aftermarket1014099
Aftermarket1025001
Aftermarket1025002
Aftermarket1202193
Aftermarket1837301
Aftermarket1837302
Aftermarket1837304
Aftermarket9100920
Aftermarket0011019888
Aftermarket30710024
Aftermarket49398632
Aftermarket54009501
Aftermarket84006101
Aftermarket191419811
Aftermarket260090667
Aftermarket419260010
Aftermarket422430003
Aftermarket840118810
Aftermarket850029022
Aftermarket850029118
Aftermarket1144601070
Aftermarket1144601270
Aftermarket1160207139
Aftermarket1160208263
Aftermarket3042208113A0
Aftermarket19065032340
Aftermarket19065034735
Aftermarket19065034763
Aftermarket301191606990
Aftermarket304190811191
AftermarketBGT19084
AftermarketBTR4239
AftermarketDSS1258
AftermarketES3014R
AftermarketES800395
AftermarketFL098B
AftermarketFTR4239
AftermarketG1109
AftermarketJTE344
AftermarketJTE352
AftermarketL29022
AftermarketL29118
AftermarketL29130
AftermarketLN10107
AftermarketQR2069A
AftermarketQR2767S
AftermarketQR3201S
AftermarketSCE0136
AftermarketSCE0136CRP
AftermarketTA1237
AftermarketVKDY311018
AftermarketVOES7139

VAICO V10-7028 Product Description

Steering Tie Rod End

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Steering Tie Rod End at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-7028. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-7028

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-7028 fit?

The VAICO V10-7028 fits 39 vehicle applications including 1998-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 1998-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 2001-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 1995-1999 Volkswagen Jetta, 1995-1999 Volkswagen Jetta and 34 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-7028 replace?

The VAICO V10-7028 is a direct replacement for 3583, 57696, SCE0136, 54009501, 84006101 and 75 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-7028 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-7028. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-7028?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-7028 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-7028 cost?

The VAICO V10-7028 is currently listed at $19.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End before ordering.