Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-1771

VAICO Steering Tie Rod End

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Audi — 44 vehicle applications

Steering Tie Rod End

$31.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$68 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Steering Tie Rod End - main product image

VAICO V10-1771 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 44 vehicles

This VAICO Steering Tie Rod End fits Audi vehicles.

Fits 2009-2016 Audi A4; 2009-2016 Audi A4 Quattro; 2010-2014 Audi A5; 2008-2016 Audi A5 Quattro; 2011-2017 Audi A8 Quattro; 2013-2016 Audi allroad; 2009-2012 Audi Q5; 2013-2015 Audi RS5. Plus 6 more models listed below.

  • 2015-2016 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 2015-2016 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 2015-2016 Audi A5 Quattro

  • 2015-2016 Audi A4

  • 2015-2016 Audi A5 Quattro

  • 2015-2016 Audi A4

  • 2015 Audi A4

  • 2015 Audi A5 Quattro

  • 2015 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 2014-2016 Audi A8 Quattro

  • 2014-2016 Audi S4

  • 2014-2016 Audi S5

  • 2014-2016 Audi S4

  • 2014-2016 Audi S5

  • 2014-2015 Audi RS5

  • 2014 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2013-2016 Audi S8

  • 2013-2016 Audi allroad

  • 2013-2016 Audi allroad

  • 2013-2015 Audi allroad

  • 2013-2015 Audi RS5

  • 2012-2016 Audi A8 Quattro

  • 2012-2013 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2012-2013 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2012-2013 Audi TT RS Quattro

  • 2011-2017 Audi A8 Quattro

  • 2011-2015 Audi A8 Quattro

  • 2010-2014 Audi A5

  • 2010-2014 Audi A5 Quattro

  • 2010-2013 Audi S5

  • 2010-2013 Audi S4

  • 2009-2014 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 2009-2014 Audi A4

  • 2009-2012 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 2009-2012 Audi Q5

  • 2009-2012 Audi Q5

  • 2009-2012 Audi Q5

  • 2009 Audi A4 Quattro

  • 2009 Audi S4

  • 2009 Audi A4

  • 2008-2017 Audi S5

  • 2008-2015 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2008-2014 Audi A5 Quattro

  • 2008-2009 Audi TT

VAICO V10-1771 Specifications

VAICO V10-1771 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-1771 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket4H0422810
Aftermarket4H0422810A
Aftermarket8J0423810
Aftermarket31696
Aftermarket37613
Aftermarket041011B
Aftermarket101771
Aftermarket114829
Aftermarket240535
Aftermarket262981
Aftermarket262983
Aftermarket262988
Aftermarket280587
Aftermarket411112
Aftermarket602681
Aftermarket1016697
Aftermarket3130301
Aftermarket3570501
Aftermarket9295909
Aftermarket0011019887
Aftermarket30931696
Aftermarket30936546
Aftermarket30939564
Aftermarket30939565
Aftermarket30940995
Aftermarket30940996
Aftermarket49398850
Aftermarket49400084
Aftermarket51006418
Aftermarket56019301
Aftermarket56019402
Aftermarket840036710
Aftermarket1144502700
Aftermarket1160310023
Aftermarket2600289771
Aftermarket301191600060
Aftermarket301191600110
AftermarketAUAX5193
AftermarketBTR5464
AftermarketEV800300
AftermarketEV800390
AftermarketFL0049C
AftermarketFTR5464
AftermarketG0780
AftermarketG0781
AftermarketG21150
AftermarketJ4840817
AftermarketJAR1062
AftermarketJAR1306
AftermarketL29224
AftermarketQR3588S
AftermarketTA2485
AftermarketVKDY321006

VAICO V10-1771 Product Description

Steering Tie Rod End

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Steering Tie Rod End at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-1771. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-1771

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-1771 fit?

The VAICO V10-1771 fits 44 vehicle applications including 2011-2017 Audi A8 Quattro, 2008-2017 Audi S5, 2013-2016 Audi S8, 2012-2016 Audi A8 Quattro, 2013-2016 Audi allroad and 39 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-1771 replace?

The VAICO V10-1771 is a direct replacement for 31696, 280587, 240535, TA2485, 2600289771 and 50 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-1771 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-1771. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-1771?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-1771 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-1771 cost?

The VAICO V10-1771 is currently listed at $31.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Steering Tie Rod End before ordering.