Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V20-1089-1

VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits BMW — 4 vehicle applications

Shock Mount

$26.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$73 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount - main product image

VAICO V20-1089-1 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 4 vehicles

This VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount fits BMW vehicles.

Fits 1990-1995 BMW 525i; 1994-1995 BMW 530i; 1990-1993 BMW 535i; 1994-1995 BMW 540i.

  • 1994-1995 BMW 540i

  • 1994-1995 BMW 530i

  • 1990-1995 BMW 525i

  • 1990-1993 BMW 535i

VAICO V20-1089-1 Specifications

Suspension
for vehicles with M-technology
Supplementary Article/Info 2
without ball bearing
Packaging height [cm]
12,6
Width [mm]
32
Height [mm]
32
Weight [kg]
0.463

VAICO V20-1089-1 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V20-1089-1 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket14524
Aftermarket23267
Aftermarket33866
Aftermarket50272
Aftermarket88595A
Aftermarket500053
Aftermarket720277
Aftermarket802381
Aftermarket825001
Aftermarket832023
Aftermarket0832023
Aftermarket1132270
Aftermarket1208097
Aftermarket2010891
Aftermarket3109201
Aftermarket12117116
Aftermarket12244720
Aftermarket20540010
Aftermarket0033004923
Aftermarket80001917
Aftermarket814002610
Aftermarket850011905
Aftermarket1452400600
Aftermarket3003351104/HD
Aftermarket3003352104
Aftermarket3003352104/HD
Aftermarket33521132270
Aftermarket8833521132270
AftermarketAFSB711
AftermarketBGT18881
AftermarketE3805
AftermarketEMR6031
AftermarketF85416
AftermarketFL4305J
AftermarketGSM0217
AftermarketJSL109
AftermarketL11905
AftermarketMK122
AftermarketSM0217
AftermarketSM9005
AftermarketSMJ0217
AftermarketSMQ0217
AftermarketVKDA40809
AftermarketVKDA40809T

VAICO V20-1089-1 Product Description

Shock Mount

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V20-1089-1. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V20-1089-1

What vehicles does the VAICO V20-1089-1 fit?

The VAICO V20-1089-1 fits 4 vehicle applications including 1994-1995 BMW 540i, 1990-1995 BMW 525i, 1994-1995 BMW 530i, 1990-1993 BMW 535i. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V20-1089-1 replace?

The VAICO V20-1089-1 is a direct replacement for 14524, F85416, 814002610, 802381, 1208097 and 40 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V20-1089-1 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V20-1089-1. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V20-1089-1?

Shipping options for the VAICO V20-1089-1 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V20-1089-1 cost?

The VAICO V20-1089-1 is currently listed at $26.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount before ordering.