Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V20-1038

VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits BMW — 6 vehicle applications

Shock Mount

$23.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$76 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount - main product image

VAICO V20-1038 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 6 vehicles

This VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount fits BMW vehicles.

Fits 1991 BMW 318i; 1991-1992 BMW 318is; 1990-1991 BMW 325i; 1990-1991 BMW 325is; 1990-1991 BMW 325iX; 1990-1991 BMW M3.

  • 1991-1992 BMW 318is

  • 1991 BMW 318i

  • 1990-1991 BMW 325i

  • 1990-1991 BMW M3

  • 1990-1991 BMW 325iX

  • 1990-1991 BMW 325is

VAICO V20-1038 Specifications

Supplementary Article/Info 2
without ball bearing
Packaging height [cm]
9
Width [mm]
73
Height [mm]
32
Weight [kg]
0.220
Packaging width [cm]
8,3

VAICO V20-1038 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V20-1038 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket4584
Aftermarket17190
Aftermarket23257
Aftermarket33800
Aftermarket50271
Aftermarket87136A
Aftermarket88651A
Aftermarket201038
Aftermarket500039
Aftermarket721085
Aftermarket802008
Aftermarket802383
Aftermarket825000
Aftermarket825006
Aftermarket832021
Aftermarket0832021
Aftermarket902904
Aftermarket902905
Aftermarket906944
Aftermarket1066201
Aftermarket1066901
Aftermarket1125554
Aftermarket1128819
Aftermarket1133412
Aftermarket1208017
Aftermarket3108601
Aftermarket6490019
Aftermarket6490023
Aftermarket0011017405
Aftermarket12117093
Aftermarket12244713
Aftermarket20540009
Aftermarket20550002
Aftermarket21653084
Aftermarket814016910
Aftermarket850011900
Aftermarket001770802008
Aftermarket3003352101
Aftermarket3003352101/HD
Aftermarket3003359101/HD
Aftermarket22500011001
Aftermarket33521125554
Aftermarket33521128819
Aftermarket37121133412
Aftermarket8833521128819
AftermarketAVQ0209R
AftermarketAVQ0209RCRP
AftermarketEM2239
AftermarketEMR2239
AftermarketF85417
AftermarketFL4306J
AftermarketFSM5002
AftermarketJSL111
AftermarketK9624
AftermarketL11900
AftermarketMK120
AftermarketSM0169
AftermarketSM9000
AftermarketSMJ0169
AftermarketST1965
AftermarketTMK88
AftermarketVKDA40805
AftermarketVKDA40805T
AftermarketWMF5554

VAICO V20-1038 Product Description

Shock Mount

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V20-1038. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V20-1038

What vehicles does the VAICO V20-1038 fit?

The VAICO V20-1038 fits 6 vehicle applications including 1991-1992 BMW 318is, 1990-1991 BMW 325i, 1990-1991 BMW M3, 1990-1991 BMW 325iX, 1991 BMW 318i and 1 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V20-1038 replace?

The VAICO V20-1038 is a direct replacement for 3108601, AVQ0209RCRP, AVQ0209R, 4584, TMK88 and 63 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V20-1038 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V20-1038. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V20-1038?

Shipping options for the VAICO V20-1038 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V20-1038 cost?

The VAICO V20-1038 is currently listed at $23.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Suspension Shock Absorber Mount before ordering.