Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-4100

VAICO Hood Lift Support

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Audi — 7 vehicle applications

Gas Spring, bonnet

$91.00

or 4 interest-free payments of $22.75 with Shop Pay

Also available:SezzlePayPal Pay in 4

Will this fit your vehicle?
Availability needs confirmation
1

Fast, secure checkout

$8 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Hood Lift Support - main product image

VAICO V10-4100 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 7 vehicles

This VAICO Hood Lift Support fits Audi TT Quattro, Audi TT RS Quattro, Audi TT vehicles.

Fits 2008-2009 Audi TT; 2008-2015 Audi TT Quattro; 2012-2013 Audi TT RS Quattro.

  • 2014 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2012-2013 Audi TT RS Quattro

  • 2012-2013 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2012-2013 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2009 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2008-2015 Audi TT Quattro

  • 2008-2009 Audi TT

VAICO V10-4100 Specifications

Length [mm]
30
Stroke [mm]
95,5
Eject Force [N]
440
Height [mm]
30
Packaging height [cm]
3
Packaging width [cm]
71

VAICO V10-4100 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-4100 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket8J0823359C
Aftermarket24409
Aftermarket29433
Aftermarket91877
Aftermarket104100
Aftermarket127463
Aftermarket2038833
Aftermarket2110458
Aftermarket8004222
Aftermarket13720391
Aftermarket30929433
Aftermarket871029128
Aftermarket1409100069
Aftermarket430719026300
Aftermarket430719080600
AftermarketAG40193
AftermarketAG50238
AftermarketBGS11104
AftermarketGSJ09069
AftermarketML5740
AftermarketQTS828011
AftermarketZS09069
AftermarketZSJ09069

VAICO V10-4100 Product Description

Gas Spring, bonnet

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Hood Lift Support at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-4100. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-4100

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-4100 fit?

The VAICO V10-4100 fits 7 vehicle applications including 2008-2015 Audi TT Quattro, 2014 Audi TT Quattro, 2012-2013 Audi TT RS Quattro, 2012-2013 Audi TT Quattro, 2012-2013 Audi TT Quattro and 2 more. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-4100 replace?

The VAICO V10-4100 is a direct replacement for GSJ09069, ZS09069, 29433, 13720391, 127463 and 18 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-4100 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-4100. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-4100?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-4100 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-4100 cost?

The VAICO V10-4100 is currently listed at $91.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Hood Lift Support a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Hood Lift Support before ordering.