Skip to main content
Autrex
Cart (0 items)
VAICOPart # V10-30020

VAICO Parking Brake Cable

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)

Fits Volkswagen — 13 vehicles

Cable, parking brake

$22.00

or pay over time with PayPal Pay in 4

Availability needs confirmation

Currently out of stock

Enter your email and we'll let you know the moment it's back.

Or call to inquire.

$99 from the free-shipping threshold

  • Canadian Owned
VAICO Parking Brake Cable - main product image
Will this fit your vehicle?

VAICO V10-30020 Vehicle Fitment

Fits 13 vehicles

This VAICO Parking Brake Cable fits Volkswagen Cabrio, Volkswagen Jetta, Volkswagen Golf vehicles.

Fits 1999-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio; 1995-1998 Volkswagen Golf; 1995-1999 Volkswagen Jetta.

  • 2001-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 2000-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1999-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1999 Volkswagen Cabrio

  • 1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1997-1998 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1996-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1996-1998 Volkswagen Golf

  • 1996-1998 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1996 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1996 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1996 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995-1999 Volkswagen Jetta

  • 1995 Volkswagen Golf

VAICO V10-30020 Specifications

Weight [kg]
0.391
Length [mm]
1616
Packaging height [cm]
2
Brake System
for parking brake
Packaging width [cm]
2
Height [mm]
20

VAICO V10-30020 Interchange Numbers

This part replaces and is compatible with the following part numbers

VAICO V10-30020 Interchange Numbers
TypeBrandPart Number
Aftermarket1H0609721E
Aftermarket8AS355669041
Aftermarket14234
Aftermarket26323
Aftermarket41494
Aftermarket107406
Aftermarket108604
Aftermarket191699
Aftermarket432840B
Aftermarket441340
Aftermarket553160
Aftermarket941273
Aftermarket0941273
Aftermarket1030020
Aftermarket1310914
Aftermarket30914234
Aftermarket147954263
Aftermarket609280004
Aftermarket814029172
Aftermarket1987477393
Aftermarket3060907211H0E
Aftermarket24372701562
AftermarketBC0914
AftermarketBC3282
AftermarketBC95947
AftermarketBC142116
AftermarketC660096
AftermarketFBS02057
AftermarketFKB1412
AftermarketGCH2329
AftermarketGE435005
AftermarketK12716
AftermarketVW02182

VAICO V10-30020 Product Description

Cable, parking brake

About VAICO

Shop VAICO Parking Brake Cable at Autrex with vehicle fitment details, current pricing, and checkout options for the VAICO V10-30020. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions.

Seller reviews

What customers say about buying from Autrex — service, shipping and support. These are reviews of the store, not of this specific part.

4.8seller rating (642 reviews)
  • July 2026

    Couldn't locate the parts for 2013 Civic Si Sedan. Front struts are an Anomaly found them at Capital autoparts. Great service and great parts. Shipping by CanPar sucked however

  • July 2026

    Great customer service. I placed an order for wheels and tires and it was an easy transaction. Make sure you read the expected lead times for delivery however. I misread that part, but the order did arrive in the correct timeframe stated. The Hostile rims and Hercules tires look great. Thank you

  • July 2026

    Awesome

Similar products from VAICO

Frequently Asked Questions — VAICO V10-30020

What vehicles does the VAICO V10-30020 fit?

The VAICO V10-30020 fits 13 vehicles, including 1999-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 2000-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 2001-2002 Volkswagen Cabrio, 1999 Volkswagen Cabrio, 1995-1999 Volkswagen Jetta. Check the full fitment list above to confirm your vehicle.

What parts does the VAICO V10-30020 replace?

The VAICO V10-30020 is a direct replacement for 8AS355669041, 14234, K12716, 147954263, C660096 and 29 other part numbers. See the full interchange list for all compatible replacements.

How do I confirm the VAICO V10-30020 fits my vehicle?

Select your year, make, model and engine in the vehicle selector on this page to see a fit or does-not-fit result for the VAICO V10-30020. If your vehicle has options that change the part (for example brake package or axle), the result lists the questions to check. A parts specialist can also confirm fitment at 1-866-461-2787.

What are the shipping options for the VAICO V10-30020?

Shipping options for the VAICO V10-30020 are shown during checkout and may vary by item, address, and availability. Eligible orders over $99 may qualify for free shipping, with some exceptions. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help confirming shipping or pickup before ordering.

How much does the VAICO V10-30020 cost?

The VAICO V10-30020 is currently listed at $22.00 CAD at Autrex. Final price, shipping, taxes, and availability are confirmed during checkout. Call 1-866-461-2787 if you need help before ordering.

Is the VAICO Parking Brake Cable a direct fit replacement?

Fit depends on the vehicle and its configuration. Select your vehicle and review the fitment result for the VAICO Parking Brake Cable before ordering.